1st-Team Defense:
   DL Dillon O'Toole Sr. River Ridge  

   DL Kelon Gipson Sr. Sunlake 

   DL Lorine Parker Sr. Zephyrhills

   DL Andrew Ivie Sr. Pasco

   LB Austin Yeloushan Sr. Sunlake

   LB Artonyo Lee Jr. Zephyrhills

   LB Uly Velez Sr. Gulf

   LB Chris Shubert Sr. River Ridge

   DB Trevor Duke Sr. River Ridge

   DB Jaylen Pickett Sr. Zephyrhills

   DB Ryan Clark So. Sunlake

   K  Zach Gleaton Sr. Zephyrhills

   P  Zach Gleaton Sr. Zephyrhills

   Defensive Player of the Year:  Austin Yeloushan Sr. Sunlake

2014 All-Sunshine Athletic Conference Team

  1st-Team Offense:

  QB Kenshaun Peters Sr. Gulf

  RB Chris Schwarz Jr. River Ridge
  RB Jaylen Pickett Sr. Zephyrhills
  WR Trento Soto Sr. Fivay
  WR RaiQwan Hayes Sr. Gulf
  TE Bowman Archibald Sr. Pasco
  ATH Joey Caruso Sr. Hudson

  OL Chris Wezesa Sr. River Ridge
  OL Joe Russum Jr. Sunlake
  OL Austin Larkin Jr. Zephyrhills

  OL Jamal Mention Jr. Pasco
  OL Grayson Stover Jr. Hudson
  Offensive Player of the Year: Chris Schwarz Jr. River Ridge

  Coach Of The Year: Ryan Benjamin

5A District 7 - 2014

 School
District
PFPAOverallPFPA
 River Ridge - C  
5-0
228
49
10-2
368
   197   
 Gulf - R
4-1
159
114
8-3   360   
305
 Hudson
3-2
135
134
6-4
288
273
 Wesley Chapel
2-3
94
150
2-8
151
309
 Ridgewood
1-4
   71   
  145  
2-8
  157 
317
 Anclote0-5
78
173
0-10
113
351

Top 5 in Kick Scoring (Through Week 13)

Place
PlayerTeam
PTS  XP / FG GP
1.
 Zach Gleaton  
 Zephyrhills
    79     
46 / 11
11
2. Tyler Grimes
 River Ridge
5439 / 5
12
 3.
 Chris Wilkinson
 Sunlake
5231 / 7
12
4.
 Anthony Beccaria
 Gulf
5038 / 4
11
5.
 Dylan Hohenthaner
 Land O' Lakes
37
31 / 2
  9  

Top 5 in Passing Yards (Through Week 13)

 Player
TeamATT/CPLYDSTD / INTGP
   1.
 Keshaun Peters
 Gulf
115 / 171
2202
17 / 2
11
2.  James Pensyl
 Land O' Lakes
143 / 266
1927
21 / 5
10
3. Dayton Feiden 
 Sunlake
96 / 178
1559
9 / 5
12
4. Cyler Doran 
 Fivay
94 / 213
1534
19 / 14
10
5. Shane Bucenell Wiregrass
 91 / 154
13048 / 4
10

Top 5 in Sacks (Through Week 13)

Place
PlayerTeamSacksSack/G
GP
1.
 Austin Yeloushan
 Sunlake
15.5
1.29
  12   
1.
 Chance Belloise
 Gulf
13.5
1.23
11
3.
 Dillon O'Toole  
 River Ridge

10.0

0.83
12
4.
 Lorine Parker
 Zephyrhills
9.0
0.82
11
5.
 Levi Oliveto
 Mitchell
8.5
0.77
11

Top 5 in Interceptions (Through Week 13)

Place
PlayerTeamINTPDGP
1.
 Zach Burgarella
 Fivay
5
4
10
2.
 Trevor Maples
 Mitchell
4
3
11
2.
 Eddie Graham Fivay
4
3
10
2.
 Jaylen Pickett
 Zephyrhills
4
2
11

2.

2.

 Ryan Clark

 Richard Eversleigh

 Sunlake

 Wiregrass

4

4

7

0

11

10

PascoCountyFB Super "7"

 

No. 1. River Ridge Royal Knights (10-2)
PREV RANK: No. 1 
LAST GAME: Lost to Lakewood 26-3
NEXT GAME: Season over
  

No. 2. Sunlake Seahawks (9-3)
PREV RANK: No. 2
LAST GAME: Lost to Gainesville 27-19
NEXT GAME: Season  over
  
No. 3. Zephyrhills Bulldogs (8-3)
PREV RANK: No. 3
LAST GAME: Lost to Suwannee 42-34
NEXT GAME: Season over
  
No. 4. Gulf Buccaneers (8-3)
PREV RANK: No. 4
LAST GAME: Lost to Lakewood 30-27 (OT)
NEXT GAME: Season over
  
No. 5. Mitchell Mustangs (6-5)
PREV RANK: No. 5
LAST GAME:  Lost to Gainesville 24-17 
NEXT GAME: Season over
 
No. 6. Pasco Pirates (6-4)
PREV RANK: No. 6
LAST GAME: Lost to River Ridge 28-25
NEXT GAME: Season over
 
No. 7. Hudson Cobras (6-4)
PREV RANK: No. 7
LAST GAME: Beat Fivay 34-21
NEXT GAME: Season over

Top 5 in Tackles (Through Week 13)

Place
PlayerTeamTKLTFLGP
1.
 Artonyo Lee 
 Zephyrhills
139
11.0
11
2.
 Austin Yeloushan
 Sunlake
137
46.0
12
3.
 Trevor Duke
 River Ridge
135
8.5
12
3.
 Nate Munson
 Hudson
130
7.0
10
5.
 Uly Velez  
 Gulf
114
3.0  11 

Top 5 in Receiving Yards (Through Week 13)

Player
TeamRECYDSTDGP
 1. Trenton Soto
 Fivay
    46
872

13

9
 2. Raiqwan Hayes 
 Gulf

    36

854
9
10
 3. Dominic Fiumara  
 Mitchell 
    38
724
7
10
 4. Kamal Wells
 Land O' Lakes 
    38
643
5
10
 5. Deandre Hopkins
 Gulf
    31
631
5
9

 

Top 5 in Rushing Yards (Through Week 13)

Player TeamCARYDSTDGP
 1. Chris Schwarz
 River Ridge379
2689
27
12
 2. Chris Coleman
 Fivay 
188
1265
9
9
 3. Jaylen Pickett
 Zephyrhills
163
1173
14
11
 4. Billy Werner
 Hudson
143
1098
10
10
 5. Nathan Johnson
 Sunlake
205
1088
12
12

7A District 7 - 2014

 School
District
PFPAOverallPF
PA
 Sickles - C
4-1
   125   
  75  
8-4
  277  
214
 Tampa Bay Tech - R
3-2
109
98
7-5
247
291
 Gaither 
3-2
117
89
7-3
245
167
 Steinbrenner
2-3
99
109
3-6-1
174
196
 Freedom
2-3
75
83
6-4
166
128
 Wiregrass Ranch
1-4
83
154
4-6
192
  268  

6A District 6 - 2014

 SchoolDistrictPFPAOverallPFPA
 Sunlake - C       
3-1
   102   
   20   
9-3
  310   
  95   
 Mitchell - R
3-1
77
65
6-5245
220
 Springstead
3-1
51
30
6-4
131
94
 Land O' Lakes
1-3
73
117
4-6
275
269
 Fivay
0-4
59
130
2-8
219
322

5A District 6 - 2014

 SchoolDistrict  PF     PA    OverallPFPA
 South Sumter - C
6-0
223
53
11-1

   467   

   147     
 Zephyrhills - R
4-2
221
141
8-3
423
234
 Nature Coast 
4-2
191
100
6-4
297193
 Pasco
4-2
152
80
6-4
261
172
 Hernando
2-4
119
153
3-6
151
244
 Central
1-5
39
216
2-8
92
303
 Weeki Wachee0-6
235
237
1-9
126
361

PascoCountyFB

     High School Football in Florida

Pasco Pirates
Ridgewood Rams
River Ridge Royal Knights
Sunlake Seahawks
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
Zephyrhills Bulldogs
Anclote Sharks
Bishop McLaughlin Hurricanes
Gulf Buccaneers
Fivay Falcons
Hudson Cobras
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs