Pasco Pirates
Ridgewood Rams
River Ridge Royal Knights
Sunlake Seahawks
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
Zephyrhills Bulldogs

PascoCountyFB

     High School Football in Florida

2017 SAC East All-Conference Team


Coach of the Year: Nick Carroll Zephyrhills 

Offensive POY: QB Charles Harrison Zephyrhills

Defensive POY: CB Jordan Miner Wiregrass Ranch

​Team Champion: Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (9-3)


First-Team:


QB - Charles Harrison Zephyrhills (12)

RB - Dexter Leverett Wesley Chapel (12)

RB - Elijah Thomas Zephyrhills (12)

WR - Tre'pavis Mobley Zephyrhills (11)

WR - Jaquan Sheppard Zephyrhills (11)

OL - Cameron Tucker Zephyrhills (12)

OL - Seth Petty Wesley Chapel (11)

OL - Corbin Doers Land O' Lakes (11)

OL - Tyler Estep Sunlake  (12)

​OL - Zack Williams Pasco (12)

TE -  Devaun Roberts Wiregrass Ranch (12)

UTILITY -  Cartrell Strong Zephyrhills (11)


DL - Sterlin Williams Zephyrhills (12)

DL - Matt Geiger Land O' Lakes (12)

DL - Chaz Neal Wesley Chapel (12)

DL - KaSean Ridgel Wiregrass Ranch (11)

LB - Dylan Ridolph Wiregrass Ranch (10)

LB - Adam Jarvis Sunlake (12)

LB - Myron Bloom Land O' Lakes (11)

LB - Austen Wittish Wesley Chapel (12)

DB - Jordan Miner Wiregrass Ranch (12)

DB - Malik Melvin Wesley Chapel (12)

DB - Dexter Leverett Wesley Chapel (12)

P - Hayden Willis Wiregrass Ranch (11)

K - Daniel Chacon Zephyrhills (11)


Second-Team


QB - Grant Sessums Wiregrass Ranch (11)

RB - Adrian Thomas Wiregrass Ranch (12)

RB - Kyle Leivas Land O' Lakes (11)

WR - Darrion Robinson Pasco (10)

WR - Cartrell Strong Zephyrhills (11)

OL - Alex Sherman Wiregrass Ranch (12)

OL - Nkem Asomba Wiregrass Ranch (12)

OL - Justin Collier Land O' Lakes (12)

OL - Ethan Vest Zephyrhills (11)

OL - John Alford Zephyrhills (11)

TE - Tyler Winn Land O' Lakes (12)

UTILITY - Jordan Miner Wiregrass Ranch (12)


DL - Xavier Arroyo Land O' Lakes (12)

DL - Samuel Bergeron Zephyhills  (11)

DL - Miguel Hernandez Wiregrass Ranch  (10)

DL - Matt Severson Wesley Chapel (12)

LB - Nick Graziano Wiregrass Ranch (10)

LB - Zac Masci Zephyrhills (12)

LB - Cameron Lee Wiregrass Ranch (11)

LB - Cameron Smith Pasco (12)

DB - Daniel Biglow Wiregrass Ranch (12)

DB - Nate Howard Land O' Lakes (11)

DB - Kwesi Littlejohn Wiregrass Ranch (12)

P - Daniel Chacon Zephyhills (11)

K  - Fletcher Martin Wesley Chapel (10)


2017 SAC West All-Conference Team


Coach of the Year: Andy Schmitz Mitchell

Offensive POY: RB Mychael Hamilton Mitchell

Defensive POY: LB Riley Currey Anclote

Team Champion: Mitchell Mustangs (11-1)


First-Team:


QB - Tim Dallaire Anclote (12)

RB - Mychael Hamilton Mitchell (12)

RB - Jayvon Wilson Ridgewood (11)

WR - Mikey Roussos River Ridge (12)

WR - Manny Higgins Anclote (11)

OL - Garrett Wiwi Mitchell (12)

OL - Noah Winans Anclote (12)

OL - Dio Defalco River Ridge (12)

OL - Michael Lofton Mitchell (10)

OL - Tanner Smith River Ridge (12)

TE - Aaron McCarthy Ridgewood (12)

UTILITY - Kym-mani King Mitchell (11)


DL - Canyon Albergo Mitchell (12)
DL - Thomas Carrano River River Ridge (12)
DL - Luis Rivera Mitchell (11)
DL - Tyler Poirier River Ridge (11)
LB -  Anthony Grassi River Ridge (12)

LB - Stuart Sherrill Mitchell (11)
LB - Nick Ferrini Mitchell (11)
LB - Riley Currey Anclote (12)
DB - Adam Rogers Mitchell (12)
DB - Deontrae Stacey  Anclote (12)
DB - Kym-mani King Mitchell (11)

P -  Jacob Mattos Mitchell (12)

​K - Michael Webster River Ridge (12)


Second-Team


QB - Jakob Mattos Mitchell (12)
RB - Darius Smith Hudson (11)
RB - Dominick Rutigliano Hudson (11)
WR - Stephaun Peters Mitchell (12)
WR - DJ Mann River Ridge (11)
OL - Cameron Heid Mitchell (11)
OL - CJ Bell Anclote (12)
OL - Tyler Austin Fivay (12)
OL - Terrance Lake Ridgewood (12)
OL - James Buehrig Hudson (12)
TE - Patrick Coleman Hudson (11)
UTILITY - Trey Doran Hudson (12)

DL - Tim Foots Anclote (10)
DL - Dominic Marino Mitchell (11)
DL - O'shea Spahr Hudson (12)
DL - John Jukas Gulf (12)
LB - Jason Utegg River Ridge (12)
LB - Shane Monn Hudson (12)
LB - Johnny Leto Anclote (12)
LB - Patrick Coleman Hudson (11)
DB - DJ Mann River Ridge (11)
DB - Bryce Smith River Ridge (12)
DB - Manny Higgins Anclote (11)
P - Michael Webster River Ridge (12)
K - JP Watt Mitchell (12)

Honorable Mentions:

Nathan Miller Cypress Creek








 

Anclote Sharks
Bishop McLaughlin Hurricanes
Gulf Buccaneers
Fivay Falcons
Hudson Cobras
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs