2017 SAC East All-Conference Team


Coach of the Year: Nick Carroll Zephyrhills 

Offensive POY: QB Charles Harrison Zephyrhills

Defensive POY: CB Jordan Miner Wiregrass Ranch

​Team Champion: Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (9-3)


First-Team:


QB - Charles Harrison Zephyrhills (12)

RB - Dexter Leverett Wesley Chapel (12)

RB - Elijah Thomas Zephyrhills (12)

WR - Tre'pavis Mobley Zephyrhills (11)

WR - Jaquan Sheppard Zephyrhills (11)

OL - Cameron Tucker Zephyrhills (12)

OL - Seth Petty Wesley Chapel (11)

OL - Corbin Doers Land O' Lakes (11)

OL - Tyler Estep Sunlake  (12)

​OL - Zack Williams Pasco (12)

TE -  Devaun Roberts Wiregrass Ranch (12)

UTILITY -  Cartrell Strong Zephyrhills (11)


DL - Sterlin Williams Zephyrhills (12)

DL - Matt Geiger Land O' Lakes (12)

DL - Chaz Neal Wesley Chapel (12)

DL - KaSean Ridgel Wiregrass Ranch (11)

LB - Dylan Ridolph Wiregrass Ranch (10)

LB - Adam Jarvis Sunlake (12)

LB - Myron Bloom Land O' Lakes (11)

LB - Austen Wittish Wesley Chapel (12)

DB - Jordan Miner Wiregrass Ranch (12)

DB - Malik Melvin Wesley Chapel (12)

DB - Dexter Leverett Wesley Chapel (12)

P - Hayden Willis Wiregrass Ranch (11)

K - Daniel Chacon Zephyrhills (11)


Second-Team


QB - Grant Sessums Wiregrass Ranch (11)

RB - Adrian Thomas Wiregrass Ranch (12)

RB - Kyle Leivas Land O' Lakes (11)

WR - Darrion Robinson Pasco (10)

WR - Cartrell Strong Zephyrhills (11)

OL - Alex Sherman Wiregrass Ranch (12)

OL - Nkem Asomba Wiregrass Ranch (12)

OL - Justin Collier Land O' Lakes (12)

OL - Ethan Vest Zephyrhills (11)

OL - John Alford Zephyrhills (11)

TE - Tyler Winn Land O' Lakes (12)

UTILITY - Jordan Miner Wiregrass Ranch (12)


DL - Xavier Arroyo Land O' Lakes (12)

DL - Samuel Bergeron Zephyhills  (11)

DL - Miguel Hernandez Wiregrass Ranch  (10)

DL - Matt Severson Wesley Chapel (12)

LB - Nick Graziano Wiregrass Ranch (10)

LB - Zac Masci Zephyrhills (12)

LB - Cameron Lee Wiregrass Ranch (11)

LB - Cameron Smith Pasco (12)

DB - Daniel Biglow Wiregrass Ranch (12)

DB - Nate Howard Land O' Lakes (11)

DB - Kwesi Littlejohn Wiregrass Ranch (12)

P - Daniel Chacon Zephyhills (11)

K  - Fletcher Martin Wesley Chapel (10)


2017 SAC West All-Conference Team


Coach of the Year: Andy Schmitz Mitchell

Offensive POY: RB Mychael Hamilton Mitchell

Defensive POY: LB Riley Currey Anclote

Team Champion: Mitchell Mustangs (11-1)


First-Team:


QB - Tim Dallaire Anclote (12)

RB - Mychael Hamilton Mitchell (12)

RB - Jayvon Wilson Ridgewood (11)

WR - Mikey Roussos River Ridge (12)

WR - Manny Higgins Anclote (11)

OL - Garrett Wiwi Mitchell (12)

OL - Noah Winans Anclote (12)

OL - Dio Defalco River Ridge (12)

OL - Michael Lofton Mitchell (10)

OL - Tanner Smith River Ridge (12)

TE - Aaron McCarthy Ridgewood (12)

UTILITY - Kym-mani King Mitchell (11)


DL - Canyon Albergo Mitchell (12)
DL - Thomas Carrano River River Ridge (12)
DL - Luis Rivera Mitchell (11)
DL - Tyler Poirier River Ridge (11)
LB -  Anthony Grassi River Ridge (12)

LB - Stuart Sherrill Mitchell (11)
LB - Nick Ferrini Mitchell (11)
LB - Riley Currey Anclote (12)
DB - Adam Rogers Mitchell (12)
DB - Deontrae Stacey  Anclote (12)
DB - Kym-mani King Mitchell (11)

P -  Jacob Mattos Mitchell (12)

​K - Michael Webster River Ridge (12)


Second-Team


QB - Jakob Mattos Mitchell (12)
RB - Darius Smith Hudson (11)
RB - Dominick Rutigliano Hudson (11)
WR - Stephaun Peters Mitchell (12)
WR - DJ Mann River Ridge (11)
OL - Cameron Heid Mitchell (11)
OL - CJ Bell Anclote (12)
OL - Tyler Austin Fivay (12)
OL - Terrance Lake Ridgewood (12)
OL - James Buehrig Hudson (12)
TE - Patrick Coleman Hudson (11)
UTILITY - Trey Doran Hudson (12)

DL - Tim Foots Anclote (10)
DL - Dominic Marino Mitchell (11)
DL - O'shea Spahr Hudson (12)
DL - John Jukas Gulf (12)
LB - Jason Utegg River Ridge (12)
LB - Shane Monn Hudson (12)
LB - Johnny Leto Anclote (12)
LB - Patrick Coleman Hudson (11)
DB - DJ Mann River Ridge (11)
DB - Bryce Smith River Ridge (12)
DB - Manny Higgins Anclote (11)
P - Michael Webster River Ridge (12)
K - JP Watt Mitchell (12)

Honorable Mentions:

Nathan Miller Cypress Creek








 

Anclote Sharks
Bishop McLaughlin Hurricanes
Gulf Buccaneers
Fivay Falcons
Hudson Cobras
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs
Pasco Pirates
Ridgewood Rams
River Ridge Royal Knights
Sunlake Seahawks
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
Zephyrhills Bulldogs

PascoCountyFB

     High School Football in Florida