Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord

2017 Schedule

   KO   
 8/18/17 
 Cypress Creek 21-12 (W)

1
 8/25/17 
 @ Hernando62-0 (L)0-1
2
9/01/17
 BYE 0-1
3
9/08/17
 Weeki WacheeCanceled

0-1

4
9/18/17
 @ Wesley Chapel *49-0 (L)0-2
5
9/22/17
 @ Zephyrhills *70-0 (L)0-3 
6
9/29/17
  River Ridge *60-0 (L)0-4 
7
10/06/17
  Hudson *
42-0 (L)0-5
8
10/13/17
  @ Gulf *8-7 (L)  0-6  
9
10/20/17  Ridgewood *28-14 (W) 1-6 
10
10/27/17
 Anclote * 35-0 (L) 1-7  
11
  11/03/17 
  @ Land O Lakes 36-6 (L)1-8 
12
 11/10/17
13
  11/17/17
14
 11/24/17
  Year-by-Year Results:
    2017: 1-8 Matt Durchik 
    2016: 2-8 Matt Durchik
    2015: 2-4 John Diehl / 3-1 Matt Durchik
    2014: 2-8 Chris Taylor
    2013: 4-6 Chris Taylor 
    2012: 6-4 Chris Taylor 
    2011: 7-4 Chris Taylor (District Runner-up)
    2010: 1-4 Chris Taylor
WeekDateOpponentScoreRecord
2013 Results
18/30/13 @ Ridgewood 41-20 (W)1-0
29/05/13  @ Pasco 50-7 (L)1-1
39/13/13 BYE  1-1
49/20/13 Lecanto  35-20 (W)2-1
59/27/13 @ Anclote 44-21 (L)2-2
610/04/13 Springstead* 34-0 (L)2-3
710/11/13 Gulf  47-24 (W)3-3
810/18/13 @ Mitchell* 34-10 (L)3-4
910/25/13 @ Land O' Lakes* 44--12 (L)3-5
1011/01/13 Sunlake* 37-3 (L)3-6
1111/08/13 Hudson  33-26 (W)4-6
1211/15/13     
1311/22/13
1411/29/13
1512/05/13

 

Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2014 Results
   1   
 8/29/14   Ridgewood                  47-40 (L)        0-1
29/05/14  Pasco 28-27 (L)0-2
39/12/14 BYE 0-2
49/19/14 @ Lecanto 41-29 (W)1-2
59/26/14 Anclote 17-14 (W)2-2
610/03/14 @ Springstead* 15-7 (L)2-3
710/10/14 @ Gulf 40-14 (L)
2-4
810/19/14 Mitchell* 34-24 (L)
2-5
910/24/14 Land O' Lakes* 35-28 (L)
2-6
1010/31/14 @ Sunlake* 46-0 (L)
2-7
1111/07/14 @ Hudson 34-21 (L)
2-8
1211/14/14   
1311/23/14
1411/26/14
1512/04/14 

 

Pasco Pirates
Ridgewood Rams
River Ridge Royal Knights
Sunlake Seahawks
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
Zephyrhills Bulldogs
Anclote Sharks
Bishop McLaughlin Hurricanes
Gulf Buccaneers
Fivay Falcons
Hudson Cobras
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs

   

 

Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2016 Schedule
   KO   
 8/19/16  
 Weeki Wachee 
6-0 (L) 
1
8/26/16
 @ Hernando
27-6 (L) 0-1 
2
9/02/16
 BYE
 
0-1 
3
9/09/16
 Brooksville Central
 21-7 (L)0-2 
4
9/16/16
 @ River Ridge *
31-10 (L) 0-3 
5
9/23/16
 Zephyrhills *
42-7 (L) 0-4 
6
9/30/16
 Wesley Chapel *
45-6 (L)  0-5  
7
10/07/16
 @ Anclote *
39-0 (L) 0-6 
8
10/14/16
 Gulf *
 32-20 (W)1-6 
9
10/21/16
 @ Hudson *
54-7 (L) 1-7 
10
10/28/16
 @ Ridgewood *
34-32 (W)  
2-7 
11
  11/4/16 
 Land O Lakes
 24-14 (L)2-8 
12
 
13
  
14
 
Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2015 Schedule
   KO   
 8/21/15 
 @ Weeki Wachee 
  42-21 (L)   

1
8/28/15
 Hernando
41-40 (W)
1-0
2
9/04/15
 BYE
 
1-0
3
9/11/15
 @ Brooksville Central
48-10 (L)
1-1
4
9/18/15
 River Ridge *
27-0 (L)
1-2
5
9/25/15
 @ Zephyrhills *
 69-25 (L)
1-3
6
10/02/15
 @ Wesley Chapel *
20-15 (W)
2-3
7
10/09/15
 Anclote *
35-16 (L) 
2-4
8
10/16/15
 @ Gulf *
55-27 (W)
3-4
9
10/23/15
 Hudson *
17-10 (L)3-5
10
10/30/15
 Ridgewood *
41-13 (W) 
4-5
11
  11/06/15 
 @ Land O Lakes
 22-6 (W)5-5
12
 11/13/15
13
  11/20/15 
14
 11/27/15

FIVAY FALCONS

Head Coach: Matt Durchik (2nd Year, 6-17)

Stadium: 12115 Chicago Ave Hudson, FL

District: 5A-8

Colors: Red, Blue and White