Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2017 Schedule
   KO   
 8/18/17 
 @ ZCA35-0 (L) 

1
 8/25/17 
 @ Cypress Creek12-0 (L)0-1
2
9/01/17
 Pasco 46-0 (L)  0-2 
3
9/08/17
 BYE  

0-2

4
9/18/17
  Hudson *42-0 (L)0-3
5
9/22/17
 @ Wesley Chapel *71-0 (L) 0-4
6
9/29/17
  Zephyrhills * 70-0 (L)  0-5 
7
10/06/17
  River Ridge *
57-0 (L) 0-6 
8
10/13/17
  Fivay *8-7 (W)  1-6  
9
10/20/17 @ Anclote *56-22 (L) 1-7 
10
10/27/17
 @ Ridgewood * 32-14 (L)  1-8  
11
 11/03/17 
  Weeki Wachee 56-6 (L)1-9
12
11/10/17
13
 11/17/17
14
11/24/17
Camcel
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2016 Schedule
   KO   
8/18/16
 Reagan   18-3 (L)    

1
8/26/16 
 Sunlake
62-0 (L) 0-1 
2
9/02/16
 @ Pasco Canceled0-1 
3
9/09/16
  BYE

0-1 
4
9/16/16
 @ Zephyrhills *
62-0 (L)  0-2 
5
9/23/16
 Wesley Chapel *
50-0 (L)  0-3  
6
9/30/16
 Anclote *
 41-0 (L) 0-4  
7
10/07/16
 @ River Ridge * 
55-13 (L) 0-5
8
10/14/16
 @ Fivay *
32-20 (L) 0-6 
9
10/21/16
  Ridgewood *
 27-3 (L)0-7 
10
10/28/16
 @ Hudson *  56-0 (L)0-8 
11
  11/04/16 
 MItchell
 42-7 (L)0-9 
12
 11/10/16
 at Pasco36-0 (L)0-10
13
  11/18/16 
14
 11/25/16

Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2015 Schedule
   KO   
 8/21/15 
 Osceola (Seminole)  
     43-22 (L)     

1
8/28/15
 @ Sunlake
41-3 (L)
0-1
2
9/04/15
 Pasco
48-3 (L) 
0-2
3
9/11/15
  BYE

0-2
4
9/18/15
 Zephyrhills *
41-3 (L)
0-3
5
9/25/15
 @ Wesley Chapel *
 16-6 (L)
0-4
6
10/02/15
 @ Anclote *
42-7 (L)
0-5
7
10/09/15
 River Ridge * 
 51-0 (L) 
0-6
8
10/16/15
 Fivay *
55-27 (L)
0-7
9
10/23/15
  @ Ridgewood *
37-35 (L)0-8
10
10/30/15
 Hudson * 
58-16 (L) 
0-9
11
  11/06/15 
 @ MItchell
 56-0 (L)0-10
12
 11/13/15
13
  11/20/15 
14
 11/27/15

Gulf Buccaneers

Head Coach: Jason Grain (1st Year 1-9)

Stadium: W.D. "Des" Little Stadium

Address: 5355 School Rd. New Port Richey, FL 34652

District: 5A-8

Colors: Green and White

  Year-by-Year Results:
    2017: 1-9 Jason Grain
    2016: 0-5 Matthew Kitchell / 0-5 Bruno Buonsanto 
    2015: 0-10 Bruno Buonsanto
    2014: 8-3 Jason Messamore (District Runner-Up)
    2013: 1-9 Jason Messamore
    2012: 0-10 Tom Carter
    2011: 2-8 Tom Carter
    2010: 7-3 Ken Hollar
    2009: 6-4 Jay Fulmer
    2008: 10-2 Jay Fulmer (District Runner-Up)
    2007: 4-6 Jay Fulmer
    2006: 6-5 Jay Fulmer (District Runner-Up)
    2005: 5-5 Jay Fulmer
    2004: 2-7 Keith Newton
    2003: 5-5 Keith Newton
    2002: 1-9 Keith Newton
    2001: 2-8 Keith Newton
    2000: 1-9 Keith Newton
    1999: 2-8 Keith Newton
    1998: 2-8 Keith Newton
    1997: 3-7 Keith Newton
    1996: 1-9 Keith Newton
    1995: 3-7 Wilbur Lofton
    1994: 4-6 Wilbur Lofton
    1993: 6-5 Wilbur Lofton
    1992: 2-8 Wilbur Lofton
    1991: 6-4 Wilbur Lofton
    1990: 2-8 Wilbur Lofton
    1989: 2-8 Wilbur Lofton
    1988: 6-4 Wilbur Lofton
    1987: 4-6 Wilbur Lofton
    1986: 6-4 Wilbur Lofton
    1985: 5-5 Wilbur Lofton
    1984: 5-5 Wilbur Lofton
    1983: 2-8 Wilbur Lofton
    1982: 0-10 Wilbur Lofton  
    1981: 2-8 Jerry Young
    1980: 4-6 Jerry Young
    1979: 4-6 Jerry Young
    1978: 0-10 Jerry Young
    1977: 0-10 Jim Riser
    1976: 6-5 Jim Riser
    1975: 4-6 Jim Riser
    1974: 4-6 Jim Riser
    1973: 1-9 Jim Valentine 
    1972: 4-6 Jim Valentine 
    1971: 1-9 Joe Konstantinos
    1970: 3-7 Jim Valentine
    1969: 3-7 Jim Valentine
    1968: 2-8 Don Kessler
    1967: 5-5 John McFarland
    1966: 2-8 Tom Weightman
    1965: 3-7 Tom Weightman
    1964: 3-6 Tom Weightman
    1963: 4-6 Fred Smith
    1962: 5-4-1 Fred Smith
    1961: 4-6 Ed Webb 
    1960: 4-6 Ed Webb
    1959: 6-4-1 Ed Webb 
    1958: 8-2-1 Ed Webb
    1957: 4-6 Ed Webb
    1956: 2-8 Ed Webb
    1955: 0-10 Al Lagano
    1954: 0-9 Al Lagano 
    1953: 1-8 John Semago
    1952: 2-8 John Semago
    1951: 3-6 John Semago
    1950: 3-7 John Semago
    1949: 5-5 John Semago
    1948: 3-7 Don Hansen
    1947: 5-4-1 Jim Blalock  
    1946: 6-3-1 Arthur Mickel​
    1945: 3-6-1 Arthur Stevens
​    1944: 7-2-1 Arthur Stevens
    1943: 3-5-2 Arthur Stevens 
    1942: 3-2-2 
    1941: 9-1 Oliver Daugherty 
    1940: 2-7 Oliver Daugherty
    1939: 2-2 Oliver Daugherty
    1938: 1-10
   1937: No Football
    1936: No Football
    1935: No Football
    1934: No Football
    1933: No Football
    1932 0-1
    1931
    1930 1-4
Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2014 Results
   1     8/29/14   @ Wiregrass       35-20 (W)      1-0       
29/05/14  @ Zephyrhills 56-21 (L)1-1
39/12/14 BYE 1-1
49/19/14 River Ridge* 42-7 (L)1-2
5
9/26/14 @ Land O' Lakes 43-38 (W)2-2
610/03/14 Hudson* 31-22 (W)3-2
710/10/14 Fivay
 40-14 (W)
4-2
810/19/14 @Anclote* 50-24 (W)
5-2
910/24/14 Ridgewood 35-7 (W)
6-2
1010/31/14 @ Wesley Chapel* 36-19 (W)
7-2
1111/07/14 Mitchell* 35-33 (W)
8-2
1211/14/14 at Lakewood
 30-27 (L)
8-3
1311/23/14
1411/26/14
1512/04/14 
WeekDateOpponentScoreRecord
2013 Results
18/30/13 Wiregrass 42-7 (L)0-1
29/05/13  Zephyrhills  51-20 (L)0-2
39/13/13 BYE  0-2
49/20/13 @ River Ridge* 21-7 (L)0-3
59/27/13 Land O' Lakes 31-20 (L)0-4
610/04/13 @ Hudson* 43-7 (L)0-5
710/11/13 @ Fivay 47-24 (L)0-6
810/18/13 Anclote 43-9 (L)0-7
910/25/13 @ Ridgewood* 62-54 (L)0-8
1011/01/13 Wesley Chapel* 48-0 (W)1-8
1111/08/13 @ Mitchell  28-21 (L)1-9
1211/15/13     
1311/22/13
1411/29/13
1512/05/13

 

Pasco Pirates
Ridgewood Rams
River Ridge Royal Knights
Sunlake Seahawks
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
Zephyrhills Bulldogs
Anclote Sharks
Bishop McLaughlin Hurricanes
Gulf Buccaneers
Fivay Falcons
Hudson Cobras
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs