Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2017 Schedule
   KO   
 8/17/17 
 Springstead21-6 (L) 

1
 8/25/17 
 @ Pasco22-10 (L)1-0
2
9/01/17
 @ Lecanto42-10 (W)  1-1 
3
9/08/17
  Cypress Creek54-0 (W)

2-1

4
9/18/17
  @ Gulf *42-0 (W)3-1
5
9/22/17
  Anclote *35-7 (L) 3-2 
6
9/29/17
 Ridgewood *  26-0 (W)  4-2 
7
10/06/17
  @ Fivay *
42-0 (W) 5-2 
8
10/13/17
  Wesley Chapel *21-13 (L)  5-3  
9
10/20/17 @ River Ridge * 35-0 (L) 5-4
10
10/27/17
 @ Zephyrhills *63-0 (L)  5-5 
11
  11/03/17 
  BYE  5-5 
12
 11/08/17 Weeki Wachee57-35 (W)6-5
13
  11/17/17
14
 11/24/17
Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2016 Schedule
   KO   
 8/18/16  
 @ Springstead                          
   24-13 (W)   

1
8/26/16 
 BYE

0-0 
2
9/02/16
 @ Nature Coast
Canceled0-0 
3
9/09/16
 @ Weeki Wachee
35-21 (W) 1-0 
4
9/16/16
 @ Anclote * 
40-39 (W)  2-0  
5
9/23/16
 River Ridge *
 42-3 (L) 2-1  
6
9/30/16
 Zephyrhills *
    39-33 (L)  2-2 
7
10/07/16
 @ Wesley Chapel *
 39-24 (L)2-3 
8

10/14/16

 @ Ridgewood *
 23-13 (W) 3-3 
9
10/21/16
 Fivay *
54-7 (W) 4-3 
10
10/28/16
 Gulf * 
56-0 (W) 5-3 
11
  11/04/16 
 Crystal River
30-27 (L) 5-4 
12
 11/11/15
 Central50-12 (W)6-4 
13
  11/18/15 
14
 11/25/15

Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2015 Schedule
   KO   
 8/21/15 
 Springstead                          
      14-12 (W)     

1
8/28/15
 BYE

0-0
2
9/04/15
 Nature Coast
46-21 (L) 
0-1
3
9/11/15
 Weeki Wachee
23-13 (W)
1-1
4
9/18/15
 Anclote * 
38-25 (L)
1-2
5
9/25/15
 @ River Ridge *
 34-15 (L)
1-3
6
10/02/15
 @ Zephyrhills *
52-37 (L)
1-4
7
10/09/15
 Wesley Chapel *
26-21 (W) 
2-4
8
10/16/15
 Ridgewood *
35-18 (W)
3-4
9
10/23/15
 @ Fivay *
17-10 (W)4-4
10
10/30/15
 @ Gulf * 
58-16 (W) 
5-4
11
  11/06/15 
 @ Crystal River
 10-6 (L)5-5
12
 11/13/15
13
  11/20/15 
14
 11/27/15

Hudson Cobras

Head Coach: (Tim Hicks 6-5, 1st Year)

Stadium: Cobra Stadium

Address: 14410 Cobra Way Hudson, FL 34469

District: 5A-8

Colors: Gold and Red

  Year-by-Year Results:

   2017: 6-5 Tim Hicks 

    2016: 6-4 Rob Mahler
    2015: 5-5 Rob Mahler
    2014: 6-4 Mark Kantor
    2013: 6-5 Mark Kantor (District Runner-Up)
    2012: 3-7 Mark Kantor
    2011: 0-10 Justin Fenton
    2010: 1-9  Justin Fenton
    2009: 5-6 Mark Nash (District Runner-Up)
    2008: 3-7 Mark Nash
    2007: 7-4 Mark Nash (District Runner-Up)
    2006: 2-8 Mark Nash
    2005: 10-3 Mark Nash (District Champions)
    2004: 7-3 Mark Nash
    2003: 4-6 Terry Voyles
    2002: 1-8 Terry Voyles
    2001: 4-6 Terry Voyles
    2000: 1-9 Terry Voyles
    1999: 4-6 Terry Voyles
    1998: 4-6 Ernie Pollock 
    1997: 1-9 Ernie Pollock
    1996: 4-6 Ernie Pollock
    1995: 0-10 Ernie Pollock
    1994: 1-9 Gary Hall
    1993: 1-9 Gary Hall
    1992: 5-6 Gary Hall
    1991: 2-8 Gary Hall
    1990: 1-9 Jim Michaels
    1989: 4-6 Jim Michaels
    1988: 2-8 Jim Michaels
    1987: 0-10 Jim Michaels
    1986: 6-4 Jim Michaels
    1985: 2-8 Jim Michaels
    1984: 2-8 Jim Michaels
    1983: 3-7 Keith Newton
    1982: 1-9 Keith Newton
    1981: 2-8 Keith Newton 
    1980: 3-7 Keith Newton
    1979: 9-2 Keith Newton (District Champion)
    1978: 8-2 Wilbur Lofton
    1977: 8-3 Wilbur Lofton
    1976: 8-3 Wilbur Lofton
    1975: 4-6 Don Turner
    1974: 1-8-1 Don Turner

Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2014 Results
   1   
 8/29/14   Central     34-21 (W)1-0
29/05/14  Wiregrass 14-13 (L)1-1
39/12/14 @ Weeki Wachee 42-28 (W)2-1
49/19/14 Wesley Chapel* 41-16 (W)
3-1
59/26/14 BYE 3-1
610/03/14 @ Gulf* 31-22 (L)3-2
710/10/14 Land O' Lakes 55-30 (L)
3-3
810/19/14 @ Ridgewood* 23-20 (W)
4-3
910/24/14 @ River Ridge* 46-14 (L)
4-4
1010/31/14 Anclote* 35-21 (W)
5-4
1111/07/14 Fivay34-21 (W)
6-4
1211/14/14   
1311/23/14
1411/26/14
1512/04/14 
WeekDateOpponentScoreRecord
2013 Results
18/30/13 @ Central 32-23 (W)1-0
29/05/13  @ Wiregrass  25-7 (L)1-1
39/13/13 Weeki Wachee

 35-22 (W)

2-1
49/20/13 @ Wesley Chapel* 15-6 (W)3-1
59/27/13 BYE  0-4
610/04/13 Gulf* 43-7 (W)4-1
710/11/13 @ Land O' Lakes 16-0 (L)4-2
810/18/13 Ridgewood* 47-26 (W)5-2
910/25/13 River Ridge* 26-16 (W)6-2
1011/01/13 @ Anclote* 35-14 (L)6-3
1111/08/13 @ Fivay 33-26 (L)6-4
1211/15/13 @ Lakewood  75-19 (L)6-5 
1311/22/13
1411/29/13
1512/05/13

 

Pasco Pirates
Ridgewood Rams
River Ridge Royal Knights
Sunlake Seahawks
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
Zephyrhills Bulldogs
Anclote Sharks
Bishop McLaughlin Hurricanes
Gulf Buccaneers
Fivay Falcons
Hudson Cobras
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs