Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2017 Schedule
   KO   
 8/18/17 
 Ridgewood36-18 (W) 

1
 8/25/17 
 Hudson22-10 (W)1-0
2
9/01/17
 @ Gulf46-0 (W) 2-0
3
9/08/17
 Wesley Chapel 42-12 (L)

2-1

4
9/15/17
 BYE
2-1
5
9/22/17
 Cypress Creek  52-0 (W)3-1
6
9/29/17
 Mitchell * 45-27 (L)   3-2 
7
10/06/17
 @ Superior Collegiate
40-36 (L) 3-3 
8
10/13/17
 @ Sunlake * 28-6 (L)  3-4  
9
10/20/17 @ Land O Lakes * 41-22 (L) 3-5 
10
10/27/17
 Springstead *   48-21 (L)  3-6  
11
  11/03/17 
 @ Zephyrhills 42-13 (L) 3-7 
12
 11/10/17
13
  11/17/17
14
 11/24/17
Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2016 Schedule
   KO   
 8/19/16  
 @ Ridgewood                           
   14-6 (W)     

1
8/26/16
 @ Victory Christian 28-19 (L)0-1
2
9/02/16
 GulfCanceled0-1
3
9/09/16
 @ Wesley Chapel
34-21 (L)0-2
4
9/16/16
 North Marion
41-21 (L)0-3
5
9/23/16
 Jesuit
49-0 (L) 
0-3
6
9/30/16
 @ Mitchell *
31-7 (L)0-4
7
10/07/16
 BYE
 
0-5
8
10/14/16
 Sunlake *
39-15 (L)0-6
9
10/21/16
 Land O' Lakes *
21-0 (L)0-7
10
10/28/16
 @ Springstead *
48-18 (L) 
0-8
11
 11/04/16 
 Zephyrhills
46-0 (L)0-9
12
 11/11/16
 Gulf36-0 (W)1-9
13
 11/18/16 
14
 11/25/16

Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2015 Schedule
   KO   
 8/21/15 
 Ridgewood                           
      55-14 (W)     

1
8/28/15
 Victory Christian
13-6 (W)
1-0
2
9/04/15
 @ Gulf
48-3 (W) 
2-0
3
9/11/15
 Wesley Chapel
54-0 (W)
3-0
4
9/18/15
 @ North Marion
47-12 (L)
3-1
5
9/25/15
 @ Jesuit
 17-0 (L)
3-2
6
10/02/15
 Mitchell *
42-27 (L)
3-3
7
10/09/15
 BYE
 
3-3
8
10/16/15
 @ Sunlake *
36-8 (L)
3-4
9
10/23/15
 @ Land O' Lakes *
20-14 (W)4-4
10
10/30/15
 Springstead *
 44-43 (L)
4-5
11
  11/06/15 
 @ Zephyrhills
 56-0 (L)4-6
12
 11/13/15
13
  11/20/15 
14
 11/27/15

Pasco Pirates

Head Coach: Tom McHugh (11th Year, 84-42)

Stadium: W.F Edwards Stadium

Address: 36850 State Road 52 Dade City, FL 33525

District: 6A-6

Colors: Red and Black

  Year-by-Year Results:
    2017: 3-7 Tom McHugh
    2016: 1-9 Tom McHugh
    2015: 4-6 Tom McHugh  
    2014: 6-4 Tom McHugh
    2013: 7-4 Tom McHugh (District Runner-Up)
    2012: 12-1 Tom McHugh (District Champions)
    2011: 13-1 Tom McHugh (District & Regional Champions) 
    2010: 11-1 Tom McHugh (District Champions) 
    2009: 9-2 Tom McHugh (District Champions) 
    2008: 12-2 Tom McHugh (District & Regional Champions) 
    2007: 6-5 Tom McHugh (District Champions) 
    2006: 3-7 Dale Caparaso
    2005: 2-8 Dale Caparaso 
    2004: 7-3 Dale Caparaso (District Runner-Up
    2003: 8-3 Dale Caparaso(District Runner-Up) 
    2002: 6-5 Ricky Thomas (District Wildcard)
    2001: 6-4 Ricky Thomas
    2000: 4-6 Ricky Thomas
    1999: 4-6 Ricky Thomas
    1998: 11-1 Ricky Thomas (District Champions)
    1997: 6-4 Ricky Thomas
    1996: 8-3 Ricky Thomas (District Runner-Up
    1995: 8-3 Perry Brown (District Runner-Up)
    1994: 10-2 Perry Brown (District Champions)
    1993: 5-5 Perry Brown
    1992: 14-0 Perry Brown (District, Regional, State Champions)
    1991: 11-1 Perry Brown (District Champions)
    1990: 8-3 Perry Brown
    1989: 2-8 Perry Brown
    1988: 4-6 Don Herndon
    1987: 5-5 Don Herndon
    1986: 7-3 Don Herndon
    1985: 6-4 Don Herndon
    1984: 8-3 Don Herndon
    1983: 12-1 Don Herndon (District and Regional Champions)
    1982: 2-8 Don Herdon
    1981: 4-6 Bob Bowling
    1980: 3-7 Bob Bowling
    1979: 5-5 Bob Bowling
    1978: 1-9 Jimmy Sessoms
    1977: 8-3 Jimmy Sessoms (District Champions)
    1976: 7-4 Jimmy Sessoms
    1975: 4-6 Jimmy Sessoms
    1974: 2-8 Tate Marsh
    1973: 3-7 Tate Marsh
    1972: 5-5 Henry Walls
    1971: 2-8 Bobby Lyle
    1970: 5-5 Bobby Lyle
    1969: 2-8 Bobby Lyle
    1968: 1-8 Richard Romine
    1967: 1-9 Richard Romine
    1966: 8-2-1 Richard Romine
    1965: 2-8 Don Daly
    1964: 2-6-2 John Woodall
    1963: 6-4 Wayne Malone
    1962: 3-5-2 Ned Madison
    1961: 10-1 Ned Madison
    1960: 3-6-1 Ned Madison
    1959: 5-4-1 Joe Caruso
    1958: 9-2 Joe Caruso
    1957: 6-3 Joe Caruso
    1956: 5-4 Joe Caruso
    1955: 8-2-1 David Clark
    1954: 7-2-1 David Clark
    1953: 7-2-1 David Clark
    1952: 9-1 Dub Palmer
    1951: 5-2-2 Autrey Hayes
    1950: 7-2 Ray Hurn
    1949: 5-4-2 Ray Hurn
    1948: 11-0 Ray Hurn
    1947: 9-1 Ray Hurn
    1946: 11-0-1 Winston Jones
    1945: 10-0 Winston Jones
    1944: 3-7 Winston Jones
    1943: 2-6-2 C. Cornelius
    1942: 0-6-2 Winston Jones
    1941: 7-3 Winston Jones
    1940: 7-3-1 Winston Jones

    Started playing football in 1923

 

Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2014 Results
   1     8/29/14   Sunlake        17-13 (L)  0-1
29/05/14  @ Fivay 28-27 (W)1-1
39/12/14 @ Wesley Chapel 37-13 (W)2-1
49/19/14 BYE 2-1
5
9/26/14 @ Nature Coast Tech* 17-14 (L)2-2
610/03/14 @ South Sumter* 14-6 (L)2-3
710/10/14 Weeki Wachee* 42-6 (W)
3-3
810/19/14 Hernando* 24-2 (W)
4-3
910/24/14 @ Central 31-7 (W)
5-3
1010/31/14 Zephyrhills 35-34 (W)
6-3
1111/07/14 River Ridge28-25 (L)
6-4
1211/14/14   
1311/23/14
1411/26/14
1512/04/14 
WeekDateOpponentScoreRecord
2013 Results
18/30/13 @ Sunlake  17-6 (L)0-1
29/05/13  Fivay  50-7 (W)1-1
39/13/13 Wesley Chapel

 35-0 (W)

2-1
49/20/13 BYE   
59/27/13 Nature Coast Tech* 29-28 (L)2-2
610/04/13 South Sumter* 38-14 (L)2-3
710/11/13 @ Weeki Wachee* 46-7 (W)3-3
810/18/13 @ Hernando* 7-0 (W)4-3
910/25/13 Central 44-12 (W)5-3
1011/01/13 @ Zephyrhills* 24-16 (W)6-3
1111/08/13 @ River Ridge 49-30 (W)7-3
1211/15/13  @ North Marion 17-7 (L)7-4 
1311/22/13
1411/29/13
1512/05/13

 

Pasco Pirates
Ridgewood Rams
River Ridge Royal Knights
Sunlake Seahawks
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
Zephyrhills Bulldogs
Anclote Sharks
Bishop McLaughlin Hurricanes
Gulf Buccaneers
Fivay Falcons
Hudson Cobras
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs