H = Home Game A = Away Game

Anclote (0-2)

2012 - 5A

  • Eastside (Gainesville) A 0-37 (L)

2013 - 5A

  • Tarpon Springs H 0-31 (L)

 

Fivay (0-1)

2011 - 5A

  • North Marion (Citra) A 0-28 (L)

 

Gulf (1-3)

2006 - 3A

  • Bishop Moore (Orlando) A 7-24 (L)

2008 - 3A

  • St. Cloud A 49-35 (W)
  • Pasco A 0-50 (L)

2014 - 5A

  • Lakewood A 30-27 OT (L)

 

Hudson (2-5)

1979 - 3A

  • Oviedo H 7-12 (L)

2005 - 3A

  • Bishop Moore (Orlando) H 28-14 (W)
  • Williston H 20-12 (W)
  • North Marion (Citra) A 0-42 (L)

2007 - 3A

  • Harmony A 6-28 (L)

2009 - 4A

  • Gainesville A 0-17 (L)

2013 - 5A

  • Lakewood (St. Petersburg) A 19-75 (L)

 

Land O' Lakes (5-19)

1978 - 3A

  • Bartow H 0-19 (L)

1987 - 4A

  • Seminole (Sanford) A 7-16 (L)

1988 - 4A

  • Oviedo H 6-24 (L)

1992 - 4A

  • Leesburg A 0-47 (L)

1993 - 3A

  • Lakewood (St. Petersburg) H 21-7 (W)
  • Santa Fe (Alachua) A 0-41 (L)

1997 - 5A

  • Vanguard (Ocala) A 7-28 (L)

1998 5- A

  • Belleview A 0-33 (L)

1999 - 4A

  • Belleview H 16 -8 (L)

2000 - 4A

  • South Lake (Groveland) A 4-38 (L)

2001 - 4A

  • Forest (Ocala) A 6-7 (L)

2002 - 4A

  • Vanguard (Ocala) H 14-6 (W)
  • Merritt Island H 20-14 (W)
  • Palm Bay H 14-49 (L)

2003 - 4A

  • Auburndale H 24-19 (W)
  • Forest (Ocala) H 29-7 (W)
  • Lake Gibson (Lakeland) A 35-44 (L)

2004 - 4A

  • Lake Gibson (Lakeland) A 6-39 (L)

2005 5- A

  • Chamberlain (Tampa) A 12-24 (L)

2006 - 5A

  • Chamberlain (Tampa) H 22-31 (L) 

2007 4- A

  • Rockledge H  7-31 (L)

2008 - 4A

  • Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) H 20-23 (L)

2009 - 3A

  • Jefferson (Tampa) A 22-43 (L)

2010 - 3A

  • Jefferson (Tampa) A 9-54 (L)

 

Mitchell (2-7)

2002 - 4A

  • Palm Bay (Melbourne) A 14-47 (L)

2003 - 4A

  • Lake Gibson (Lakeland) A 7-56 (L)

2004 - 4A

  • Auburndale A 13-34 (L)

2014 - 6A

  • Gainesville A 17-24 (L)

2015 - 6A

  • Gainesville H 21-42 (L)

2016 - 6A

  • Ocala Forest H 17-14 (W)
  • Ocala Vanguard H 46-23 (L)

2017 - 6A

  • Chamberlain H 14-13 (W)
  • Ocala Vanguard H 35-31 (L)

 

 

​​​

 Pasco (18-16)

1977 - 3A
  • Bartow A 8-39 (L)
1983 - 3A
  • Bartow H 36-27 (W)  

  • Jones (Orlando) A 29-13 (W)            

  • Palatka A 13-18 (L)

1991 - 3A
  • Eustis H 28-7 (W)
  • Santa Fe (Alachua) A 16-35 (L)
1992- 3A    
  • St. Cloud A 33-13 (W)
  • South Sumter (Bushnell) H 37-0 (W)
  • Pace H W 21-17 (W)
  • Jesuit (Tampa) N 28-16 (W) STATE TITLE GAME
1994 - 4A
  • Lakewood (St. Petersburg) H 37-7 (W)
  • Santa Fe (Alachua) H 27-34 (L)
1995 - 4A
  • Lake Wales A 13 -31 (L)
1996 - 4A
  • Bartow A 3 -49 (L)
1998 - 4A
  • Citrus (Inverness) H 38-21 (W)
  • Santa Fe (Alachua) H 20-42 (L)
2002 - 3A
  • Jesuit (Tampa) A 14-57 (L)
2003 - 3A
  • Jefferson (Tampa) A 22-69 (L)
2004 - 3A
  • Jefferson (Tampa) A 13 -49 (L)
2007 - 3A
  • Eustis H 16-32 (L)
2008 - 3A
  • Bishop Moore (Orlando) H W 37-20 (W)
  • Gulf (New Port Richey) H W 50-0 (W)
  • North Marion (Citra) H 13-12 (W)
  • Godby (Tallahassee) H 14-28 (L)

2009 - 3A

  • Lakewood (St. Petersburg) H 25-36 (L)

2010 - 3A

  • Lakewood (St. Petersburg) H 27-20 (W)
  • Jefferson (Tampa) A 14-41 (L)

2011 - 5A

  • Santa Fe (Alachua) H 21-14 (W)
  • North Marion (Citra) A 31-28 (W)
  • Jesuit (Tampa) H 31-7 (W)
  • Wakulla (Crawfordville) A (3OT) 38-41 (L)

2012 - 5A

  • North Marion (Citra) H 34-10 (W)
  • Eastside (Gainesville) H 52-0 (W)
  • Robinson (Tampa) A 21-49 (L)

2013 - 5A

  • North Marion (Citra) A 7-17 (L)

 

Ridgewood (0-2)

2002 - 4A

  • Belleview A 6-48 (L)

2007 - 4A

  • Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) A 3-43 (L)

 

River Ridge (4-7)

1995 - 5A

  • Lakeland A 10-34 (L)

1996 - 5A

  • Lakeland A 10-45 (L)

1998 - 5A

  • Vanguard (Ocala) A 5-42 (L)

2014 - 5A

  • Tarpon Springs H 29-28 (W)
  • Lakewood A 26-3 (L)

2015 - 5A

  • Lecanto H 24-6 (W)
  • Nature Coast A 33-42 (L)

2016 - 5A

  • Crystal Riverr H 38-28 (W)
  • ​Nature Coast H 24-3 (W)
  • Clay H 39-17 (L)

2017 - 5A 

  • Zephyrhills A 35-31 (L)

  

Sunlake (2-4)

2011 - 6A

  • Vanguard (Ocala) A 22-21 (W)
  • Gainesville A 14-21 (L)

2013 - 6A

  • Gainesville A 14-17 (L)

2014 - 6A

  • Vanguard (Ocala) H 24-7 (W)
  • Gainesville A 19-27 (L)

2015 - 6A 

  • ​Vanguard (Ocala) A 12-40 (L)

 

Wesley Chapel (0-4)

2001 - 3A

  • Hardee (Wauchula) H 22-35 (L)

2002 - 3A

  • Southeast (Bradenton) A 20-40 (L)

2003 - 3A

  • Robinson (Tampa) H 7-28 (L)

2004 - 3A

  • Jesuit (Tampa) H 19-30 (L)

 

Wiregrass Ranch (1-3)

2010 - 6A

  • Springstead  H 8-40 (L)

2016 - 7A

  • Lakeland A 43-20 (L)

2017 - 7A

  • Lake Nona A 17-10 (W)
  • Lakeland A 52-0 (L)


ZCA Warriors (0-1)
2017 - 2A

  • Victory Christian  A 12-0 (L)


Zephyrhills (3-12)

1989 - 3A

  • Baker County (Glen St. Mary) A 7-24 (L)

1993 - 3A

  • Osceola (Seminole) A 3-35 (L)

1995 4- A

  • Bartow H 17-21 (L)

1997 - 4A

  • Crystal River A 7-0 (W)
  • Eastside (Gainesville) A 0-24 (L)

2001 - 3A

  • Jesuit (Tampa) A 14-34 (L)

2002 - 3A

  • Bartow H 15-14 (W)
  • Jesuit (Tampa) H 14-41 (L)

2005 - 3A

  • Eustis A 6-14 (L)

2006 - 3A

  • Eustis H 14-22 (L)

2014 - 5A

  • Suwannee A 42-34 (L)

2015 - 5A

  • Nature Coast Tech A 42-13 (L)

2016 - 5A

  • Nature Coast Tech A 35-21 (L)

2017 - 5A

  • River Ridge H 35-31 (W)
  • ​Clay H 52-49 (L)

 

Pasco County Playoff History








 

PascoCountyFB

     High School Football in Florida

Pasco Pirates
Ridgewood Rams
River Ridge Royal Knights
Sunlake Seahawks
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
Zephyrhills Bulldogs
Anclote Sharks
Bishop McLaughlin Hurricanes
Gulf Buccaneers
Fivay Falcons
Hudson Cobras
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs