Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2016 Schedule
   KO   
 8/19/16  
 Pasco 14-6 (L)  

1
8/26/16
 @ Weeki Wachee 56-34 (W) 1-0
2
9/02/16
 Central
Canceled1-0
3
9/09/16
 @ Mitchell
30-6 (L) 1-1 
4
9/16/16
 @ Wesley Chapel *
42-22 (L) 1-2 
5
9/23/16
 Anclote * 
62-60 (W) 2-2 
6
9/30/16
 River Ridge *
20-16 (L)  2-3  
7
10/07/16
 @ Zephyrhills *
71-12 (L) 2-4 
8
10/14/16
 Hudson *
23-13 (L)  2-5  
9
10/21/16
  @ Gulf
27-3 (W) 3-5 
10
10/28/16
 Fivay *
34-32 (L) 3-6 
11
  11/04/16 
 Hernando
30-14 (L)3-7
12
 11/11/16
13
  11/18/16 
14
 11/25/16

  Year-by-Year Results:
    2017: 2-8 Jay Fulmer
    2016: 3-7 Jay Fulmer
    2015: 5-5 Jay Fulmer
    2014: 2-8 Jay Fulmer
    2013: 3-7 Jay Fulmer
    2012: 1-9 Jay Fulmer
    2011: 1-9 Kent Reed
    2010: 4-6 Kent Reed
    2009: 3-7 Chris Taylor
    2008: 4-6 Chris Taylor
    2007: 9-2 Chris Taylor (District Runner-Up)
    2006: 6-4 Chris Taylor
    2005: 1-9 Chris Taylor
    2004: 1-8 Troy Cornwell 
    2003: 0-10 Troy Cornwell
    2002: 6-5 Troy Cornwell (District Runner-Up)
    2001: 1-9 Wayne Parzik
    2000: 4-6 Wayne Parzik
    1999: 2-8 Wayne Parzik
    1998: 0-10 Wayne Parzik
    1997: 0-10 Mike Looney
    1996: 0-10 John Castelamare
    1995: 4-6 John Castelamare
    1994: 2-8 John Castelamare
    1993: 4-6 John Castelamare
    1992: 5-5 John Castelamare
    1991: 2-8 John Castelamare
    1990: 5-5 John Castelamare
    1989: 2-8 John Castelamare
    1988: 2-8 John Castelamare
    1987: 4-6 John Castelamare
    1986: 5-5 John Castelamare
    1985: 6-4 John Castelamare
    1984: 4-6 Jim Riser
 

 

Week
DateOpponentScore
Record
2014 Results
   1   
 8/29/14   @ Fivay       47-40 (W1-0
29/05/14  MItchell 34-6 (L)1-1
39/12/14 Land O' Lakes 29-19 (L)1-2
49/19/14 @ Anclote* 21-20 (W)2-2
59/26/14 @ Sunlake 28-0 (L)2-3
610/03/14 @ Wesley Chapel* 25-9 (L)2-4
710/10/14 Wiregrass 41-14 (L)
2-5
810/19/14 Hudson* 23-20 (L)
2-6
910/24/14 @ Gulf* 35-7 (L)
2-7
1010/31/14 River Ridge* 42-14 (L)
2-8
1111/07/14 BYE 
1211/14/14   
1311/23/14
1411/26/14
1512/04/14 
WeekDateOpponentScoreRecord
2013 Results
18/30/13 Fivay  41-20 (L)0-1
29/05/13  @ Mitchell 41-30 (L)0-1
39/13/13 @ Land O' Lakes

 33-6 (L)

0-3
49/20/13 Anclote* 24-0 (L)0-3
59/27/13 Sunlake 22-0 (L)0-5
610/04/13 Wesley Chapel* 30-27 (W)1-5
710/11/13 @ Wiregrass Ranch 37-14 (L)1-6
810/18/13 @ Hudson* 47-26 (L)1-7
910/25/13 Gulf* 62-54 (W)2-7
1011/01/13 @ River Ridge* 29-27 (W)3-7
1111/08/13 BYE   
1211/15/13      
1311/22/13
1411/29/13
1512/05/13

 

Pasco Pirates
Ridgewood Rams
River Ridge Royal Knights
Sunlake Seahawks
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
Zephyrhills Bulldogs
Anclote Sharks
Bishop McLaughlin Hurricanes
Gulf Buccaneers
Fivay Falcons
Hudson Cobras
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs

   

 

Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2015 Schedule
   KO   
 8/21/15 
 @ Pasco
   55-14 (L)    

1
8/28/15
 Weeki Wachee
35-34 (W)
1-0
2
9/04/15
 @ Central
 49-19 (W)
2-0
3
9/11/15
 Mitchell
56-14 (L)
2-1
4
9/18/15
 Wesley Chapel *
35-14 (W)
3-1
5
9/25/15
 @ Anclote * 
 51-35 (W)
4-1
6
10/02/15
 @ River Ridge *
45-0 (L)
4-2
7
10/09/15
 Zephyrhills *
 63-19 (L)
4-3
8
10/16/15
 @ Hudson *
35-19 (L)
4-4
9
10/23/15
  Gulf
37-35 (W)5-4
10
10/30/15
 @ Fivay *
41-13 (L) 
5-5
11
  11/06/15 
 BYE
 
12
 11/13/15
13
  11/20/15 
14
 11/27/15

Ridgewood Rams

Head Coach: Jay Fulmer (6th Year, 16-44)

Stadium: Ridgewood Stadium

Address: 7650 Orchid Lake Rd. New Port Richey, FL 34653

District: 5A-8

Colors: Blue and Orange

Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2017 Schedule
   KO   
 8/18/17 
 @ Pasco 36-18 (L) 

1
 8/25/17 
 Land O' Lakes 13-0 (L)0-1
2
9/01/17
 @ Cypress Creek32-21 (W) 1-1 
3
9/08/17
 Mitchell  56-6 (L)

1-2

4
9/18/17
 Zephyrhills *59-6 (L)1-3
5
9/22/17
 @ River Ridge * 68-0 (L)  1-4
6
9/29/17
 @ Hudson *   26-0 (L)  1-5
7
10/06/17
  Wesley Chapel
33-6 (L)   1-6 
8
10/13/17
 @ Anclote   34-6 (L)    1-7  
9
10/20/17 @ Fivay 28-14 (L)  1-8
10
10/27/17
 Gulf  32-14 (W)   2-8 
11
  11/03/17 
  BYE    2-8 
12
 11/10/17
13
  11/17/17
14
 11/24/17