Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2016 Schedule
   KO   
 8/19/16 
 @ East Lake
  33-8 (L) 

1
8/26/16 
 @ Gulf
62-0 (W)1-0 
2
9/02/16
 @ Zephyrhills
27-15 (L)
 1-1  
3
9/09/16
 Wiregrass Ranch
28-13 (W)  2-1  
4
9/16/16
 @ Land O' Lakes *
21-7 (W) 3-1
5
9/23/16
 Lakewood Ranch
 10-6 (W) 
4-1 
6
9/30/16
 Springstead *
31-10 (W)   5-1   
7
10/07/16
 BYE
 
5-1 
8
10/14/16
 @ Pasco *
39-15 (W) 6-1 
9
10/21/16
 Mitchell 
27-19 (L) 6-2 
10
10/28/16
 St. Pete
20-6 (L) 6-3 
11
  11/04/16
 River Ridge
27-24 (W) 7-3 
12
 11/11/15
    
13
  11/18/15 
14
 11/25/15

Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2017 Schedule
   KO   
 8/18/17 
 Lakewood17-14 (L) 

1
 8/25/17 
 Wesley Chapel 42-24 (L)0-1
2
9/01/17
 Zephyrhills36-7 (L)  0-2 
3
9/08/17
 @ Wiregrass Ranch14-9 (L)

0-3

4
9/15/17
 BYE
0-3
5
9/22/17
 Land O' Lakes *37-20 (W) 1-3 
6
9/29/17
 @ Sprinstead * 17-9 (L)  1-4 
7
10/06/17
 Cypress Creek
63-0 (W)  2-4  
8
10/13/17
 Pasco * 28-6 (W)  3-4  
9
10/20/17 @ Mitchell * 26-0 (L) 3-5
10
10/27/17
 Central  49-13 (W)  4-5  
11
  11/03/17 
 @ River Ridge  36-0 (L)  4-6
12
 11/10/17
13
  11/17/17
14
 11/24/17
Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2015 Schedule
   KO   
 8/21/15 
 East Lake
 34-19 (L)    

1
8/28/15
 Gulf
41-3 (W)
1-0
2
9/04/15
 Zephyrhills
44-1-41 (W) 
2-0
3
9/11/15
 @ Wiregrass Ranch
31-7 (W)
3-0
4
9/18/15
 Land O' Lakes *
34-0 (W)
4-0
5
9/25/15
 @ Lakewood Ranch
 34-14 (W)
5-0
6
10/02/15
 @ Springstead *
38-20 (W)
6-0
7
10/09/15
 BYE
 
6-0
8
10/16/15
 Pasco *
36-8 (W)
7-0
9
10/23/15
 @ Mitchell 
21-14 (L)7-1
10
10/30/15
 @ St. Pete
35-17 (L)
7-2
11
  11/06/15 
 @ River Ridge
 14-13 (W)8-2
12
 11/13/15
 @ Ocala Vanguard40-12 (L)8-3
13
  11/20/15 
14
 11/27/15

Sunlake Seahawks

Head Coach: Bill Browning (11th Year, 69-47)

Stadium:

Address: 3023 Sunlake Blvd Land O' Lakes, FL 33525

District: 6A-6

Colors: Black, Aqua and Old Gold

  Year-by-Year Results:
    2017: 4-6 Bill Browning
    2016: 7-3 Bill Browning
    2015: 8-3 Bill Browning (District Runner-Up)
    2014: 9-3 Bill Browning (District Champ)
    2013: 9-2 Bill Browning (District Runner-Up
    2012: 8-2 Bill Browning 
    2011: 10-2 Bill Browning (District Runner-Up) 
    2010: 9-1 Bill Browning 
    2009: 4-6 Bill Browning 
    2008: 1-9 Bill Browning 
    2007: 0-10 Bill Browning 

 

WeekDateOpponentScoreRecord
2014 Schedule
   1   
 8/29/14   @ Pasco 17-13 (W)  1-0
29/05/14   River Ridge 28-0 (W)2-0
39/12/14 @ Anclote  42-0 (W)3-0
49/19/14 Springstead* 6-0 (L)3-1
59/26/14 Ridgewood 28-0 (W)4-1
610/03/14 @ Mitchell* 14-0 (W)5-1
710/10/14 @ Wesley Chapel 43-7 (W)
6-1
810/19/14 @ Land O' Lakes* 42-14 (W)
7-1
910/24/14  BYE 
1010/31/14  Fivay* 46-0 (W)
8-1
1111/07/14  Zephyrhills 22-7 (L)
8-2
1211/14/14  Vanguard
 24-6 (W)
9-2
1311/23/14 @ Gainesville
27-19 (L)9-3
1411/26/14
1512/04/14 
WeekDateOpponentScoreRecord
2013 Results
18/30/13 Pasco 17-6 (W)1-0
29/05/13  @ River Ridge 25-0 (W)2-0
39/13/13 Anclote

 15-0 (W)

3-0
49/20/13 @ Springstead*  14-13 (L)3-1 
59/27/13 @ Ridgewood 22-0 (W)4-1
610/04/13 Mitchell* 20-3 (W)5-1
710/11/13 Wesley Chapel 30-0 (W)6-1
810/18/13 Land O' Lakes* 28-21 (W)7-1
910/25/13 BYE  7-1
1011/01/13 @ Fivay* 37-3 (W)8-1
1111/08/13 @ Zephyrhills 19-14 (W)9-1
1211/15/13  @ Gainesville 17-14 (L)9-2 
1311/22/13
1411/29/13
1512/05/13

 

Pasco Pirates
Ridgewood Rams
River Ridge Royal Knights
Sunlake Seahawks
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
Zephyrhills Bulldogs
Anclote Sharks
Bishop McLaughlin Hurricanes
Gulf Buccaneers
Fivay Falcons
Hudson Cobras
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs