Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2017 Schedule
   KO   
 8/18/17 
 @ CCC 21-19 (L) 

1
 8/25/17 
 Zephyrhills31-29 (W)1-0
2
9/01/17
 @ Wesley Chapel14-7 (W)  2-0 
3
9/08/17
 Sunlake14-9 (W)

3-0

4
9/15/17
 BYE
3-0
5
9/22/17
 Wharton20-0 (W)  4-0  
6
10/2/17
 @ Sickles21-14 (W)  5-0 
7
10/06/17
 @ Gaither23-13 (L)5-1 
8
10/13/17
 @ Freedom   39-8 (W)   6-1  
9
10/20/17 Leto58-0 (W)  7-1 
10
10/27/17
 Plant    56-36 (L)7-2
11
  11/03/17 
 @Auburndale   30-7 (W) 8-2 
12
 11/10/17 @ Lake Nona17-10 (W)9-2
13
  11/17/17
 @ Lakeland52-0 (L)9-3
14
 11/24/17
 Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2016 Schedule
   KO   
8/18/16 
 @ Nature Coast Tech 
27-7 (L) 
1
8/26/16 
 @ Zephyrhills
43-8 (W) 1-0
2
9/02/16
 Wesley Chapel
 Canceled 
1-0
3
9/09/16
 @ Sunlake
28-13 (L)1-1 
4
9/16/16
 Sickles  *
30-29 (FW) 2-1 
5
9/23/16
 @ Leto *
57-0 (W)  
3-1 
6
9/30/16
 Freedom *
43-7 (W) 4-1 
7
10/07/16
 @ Wharton * 
29-7 (W) 5-1
8
10/14/16
 MItchell
45-7 (W)  6-1 
9
10/21/16
 @ Gaither *
37-14 (W) 7-1 
10
10/28/16
 Plant *
36-14 (L) 7-2 
11
  11/04/16 
 BYE
 
12
 11/11/16
 at Lakeland43-20 (L)7-3
13
  11/18/16 
14
 11/25/16

Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2015 Schedule
   KO   
 8/21/15 
 Nature Coast Tech 
 34-15 (L)    

1
8/28/15
 Zephyrhills
26-0 (L)
0-1
2
9/04/15
 @ Wesley Chapel
46-3 (W) 
1-1
3
9/11/15
 Sunlake
31-7 (L)
1-2
4
9/18/15
 @ Sickles  *
47-0 (L)
1-3
5
9/25/15
 Leto *
 29-20 (W)
2-3
6
10/02/15
 @ Freedom *
17-6 (L)
2-4
7
10/09/15
 Wharton * 
44-0 (L) 
2-5
8
10/16/15
 @ MItchell
52-18 (L)
2-6
9
10/23/15
 Gaither *
28-0 (L)2-7
10
10/30/15
 @ Plant *
  38-0 (L) 
2-8
11
  11/06/15 
 BYE
 
12
 11/13/15
13
  11/20/15 
14
 11/27/15

Wiregrass Ranch Bulls

Head Coach: Mark Kantor (3rd year, 18-14)

Stadium: Bulls Stadium

Address: 2909 Mansfield Blvd Wesley Chapel, FL 33544

District: 7A-8

Colors: Maroon and Silver

  Year-by-Year Results:
    2017: 9-3 Mark Kantor (Playoffs)
    2016: 7-3 Mark Kantor (District Runner-Up)
    2015: 2-8 Mark Kantor
    2014: 4-6 Artie Meza
    2013: 4-6 Mike Lawrence
    2012: 0-10 Jeremy Shobe
    2011: 0-10 Jeremy Shobe
    2010: 6-5 Jeremy Shobe (District Champion)
    2009: 5-5 Jeremy Shobe
    2008: 1-9 Ricky Thomas
    2007: 1-9 Ricky Thomas
Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2014 Results
   1     8/29/14   Gulf   35-20 (L)   0-1
29/05/14  @ Hudson 14-13 (W)1-1
3
9/12/14 @ River Ridge 42-21 (L)1-2
49/19/14 Tampa Bay Tech* 13-0 (W)2-2
59/26/14 BYE 2-2
610/03/14 Gaither* 22-0 (L)2-3
710/10/14 @ Ridgewood 41-14 (W)
3-3
810/19/14 @ Steinbrenner* 55-40 (L)
3-4
910/24/14 @ Sickles* 49-10 (L)
3-5
1010/31/14 @ Freedom 28-20 (L)
3-6
1111/07/14 Wesley Chapel 13-10 (W)
4-6
1211/14/14   
1311/23/14
1411/26/14
1512/04/14 
WeekDateOpponentScoreRecord
2013 Results
18/30/13 @ Gulf 42-7 (W)1-0
29/05/13  Hudson  25-7 (W)2-0
39/13/13 River Ridge 

 21-14 (L)

2-1
49/20/13 @ Tampa Bay Tech* 32-0 (L)2-2
59/27/13 BYE  2-2
610/04/13 @ Gaither* 34-14 (L)2-3
710/11/13 Ridgewood 37-14 (W)3-3
810/18/13 Steinbrenner* 27-20 (L)3-4
910/25/13 Sickles* 35-7 (L)3-5
1011/01/13 @ Freedom* 33-13 (L)3-6
1111/08/13 @ Wesley Chapel 35-21 (W)4-6
1211/15/13     
1311/22/13
1411/29/13
1512/05/13

 

Pasco Pirates
Ridgewood Rams
River Ridge Royal Knights
Sunlake Seahawks
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
Zephyrhills Bulldogs
Anclote Sharks
Bishop McLaughlin Hurricanes
Gulf Buccaneers
Fivay Falcons
Hudson Cobras
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs