Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2017 Schedule
   KO   
 8/18/17 
 Mitchell 32-21 (L) 

1
 8/25/17 
 @ Wiregrass Ranch31-29 (L)0-1
2
9/01/17
 @ Sunlake36-7 (W)   1-1 
3
9/08/17
 BYE

1-1

4
9/18/17
 @ Ridgewood *59-6 (W)2-1
5
9/22/17
 Fivay *70-0 (W)  3-1 
6
9/29/17
 @ Gulf *  70-0 (W)   4-1
7
10/06/17
 Anclote *
 43-28 (W)5-1 
8
10/13/17
 River Ridge * 38-35 (W) 6-1  
9
10/20/17 @ Wesley Chapel *28-6 (W) 7-1
10
10/27/17
 Hudson *63-0 (W)  8-1 
11
  11/03/17 
 Pasco 42-13 (W) 9-1
12
 11/10/17 River Ridge 35-31 (W)10-1
13
  11/17/17
 Clay52-49 (L)10-2
14
 11/24/17
 Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2016 Schedule
   KO   
8/18/16 
 @ Land O' Lakes  39-26 (W) 
1
8/26/16 
 Wiregrass Ranch43-8 (L) 0-1 
2
9/02/16
 Sunlake 
27-15 (W)  
1-1 
3
9/09/16
 BYE 
 1-1
4
9/16/16
 Gulf *62-0 (W)2-1
5
9/23/16
 @ Fivay *
42-7 (W) 3-1 
6
9/30/16
 @ Hudson *39-33 (W) 4-1
7
10/07/16
 Ridgewood *71-12 (W) 5-1 
8
10/14/16
 @ River Ridge * 31-14 (L)5-2
9
10/21/16  Wesley Chapel *28-20 (W)  6-2 
10
10/28/16
 @ Anclote
56-26 (W)   7-2
11
  11/04/16 
 @ Pasco  
 46-0 (W)8-2
12
 11/11/16
  @ Nature Coast35-21 (W)  8-3
13
  11/18/16 
14
 11/25/16

Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2015 Schedule
   KO   
 8/21/15 
 Land O' Lakes  
    27-7 (L)    

1
8/28/15
 @ Wiregrass Ranch
26-0 (W)
1-0
2
9/04/15
 @ Sunlake
44-41 (L) 
1-1
3
9/11/15
 BYE

1-1
4
9/18/15
 @ Gulf *
41-3 (W)
2-1
5
9/25/15
  Fivay *
 69-25 (W)
3-1
6
10/02/15
  Hudson *
52-37 (W)
4-1
7
10/09/15
  @ Ridgewood *
 63-19 (W)
5-1
8
10/16/15
  River Ridge *
27-14 (L)
5-2
9
10/23/15
  @ Wesley Chapel *
40-28 (W)6-2
10
10/30/15
  Anclote *
41-14 (W) 
7-2
11
  11/06/15 
  Pasco
 50-16 (W)8-2
12
 11/13/15
 @ Nature Coast Tech‚Äč42-13 (L)8-3
13
  11/20/15 
14
 11/27/15

Zephyrhills Bulldogs

Head Coach: Nick Carroll (2nd Year, 18-5)

Stadium: Bulldog Stadium

Address: 6335 12th St. Zephyrhills, FL 33542

District: 5A-8

Colors: Black and Orange

   Year-by-Year Results:
    2017: 10-2 Nick Carroll (District Champions)
    2016: 8-3 Nick Carroll (District Runner-Up)
    2015: 8-3 Reggie Roberts (Distruct Rinner-Up)
    2014: 8-3 Reggie Roberts (District Runner-Up)
    2013: 7-3 Reggie Roberts
    2012: 6-4 Reggie Roberts
    2011: 7-3 Reggie Roberts
    2010: 3-7 Reggie Roberts
    2009: 2-8 Troy Hochstetler/Greg Mathis
    2008: 4-6 Tom Fisher
    2007: 5-5 Tom Fisher
    2006: 8-3 Tom Fisher (District Champ)
    2005: 7-4 Tom Fisher (District Runner-Up)
    2004: 4-5 Tom Fisher
    2003: 7-3 Tom Fisher
    2002: 10-2 Tom Fisher (District Champ)
    2001: 8-3 Tom Fisher (District Runner-Up)
    2000: 5-5 Tom Fisher
    1999: 0-10 Tom Fisher (Forfeited 3 wins)
    1998: 3-6 Tom Fisher
    1997: 10-2 Tom Fisher (District Runner-Up)
    1996: 7-3 Tom Fisher
    1995: 10-1 Tom Fisher (District Champ)
    1994: 7-3 Tom Fisher
    1993: 7-4 Tom Fisher (District Runner-Up)
    1992: 0-10 Tom Fisher
    1991: 7-4 Tom Fisher
    1990: 6-4 Tom Fisher
    1989: 9-2 Tom Fisher (District Champ)
    1988: 7-3 Barry Gardner
    1987: 10-1 Barry Gardner
    1986: 7-4 Barry Gardner
    1985: 3-7 Barry Gardner
    1984: 1-9 Jim Davis
    1983: 2-8 Jim Davis 
    1982: 6-4 Jim Davis
    1981: 2-8 Paul Greer
    1980: 2-8 Paul Greer
    1979: 1-9 John Blackburn
    1978: 10-1 Dan Sikes
    1977: 4-6 Dan Sikes
    1976: 4-6 Alan Knight
    1975: 7-3 Alan Knight
    1974: 1-8-1 Alan Knight
    1973:  0-9-1 Bob Alwood
    1972: 0-10 Bob Alwood
    1971: 6-4 Bob Alwood
    1970: 7-3 Bob Alwood
    1969: 7-4 Bob Alwood
    1968: 2-8 Bob Alwood
    1967: 1-9 John Clements
    1966: 1-9 Johnny Clements
    1965: 0-9-1 William Neal
    1964: 4-5-1 Will McRaney
    1963: 6-4 Will McRaney
    1962: 0-10 Bill Worthington
    1961: 4-6 Johnny Clements
    1960: 4-6 Johnny Clements
    1959: 1-8-1 Johnny Clements 
    1958: 4-5-1 Johnny Clements
    1957: 1-8 Johnny Clements 
    1956: 7-3 Johnny Clements
    1955: 7-3 Johnny Clements
    1954: 5-3-2 Johnny Clements
    1953: 5-5 Johnny Clements
    1952: 5-4 Johnny Clements
    1951: 6-3-1 Johnny Clements
    1950: 3-6-1 Johnny Clements
    1949: 4-5-1 Johnny Clements
    1948: 1-8 Johnny Clements
    1947: 2-7  Louis Cappola
    1946: 0-10 Gerald Hatch  

 

Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2014 Results
   1     8/29/14   Wesley Chapel        45-9 (W)  1-0
29/05/14  Gulf 56-21 (W)2-0
39/12/14 @ Mitchell 45-14 (W)3-0
49/19/14 South Sumter* 45-10 (L)3-1
5
9/26/14 @ Weeki Wachee* 48-6 (W)4-1
610/03/14 BYE 4-1
710/10/14 Nature Coast Tech 17-14 (W)
5-1
810/19/14 Central 56-7 (W)
6-1
910/24/14 @ Hernando 56-34 (W)
7-1
1010/31/14 @ Pasco 35-34 (L)
7-2
1111/07/14 @ Sunlake 22-7 (W)
8-2
1211/14/14 @ Suwannee 
 42-32 (L)
8-3
1311/23/14
1411/26/14
1512/04/14 
WeekDateOpponentScoreRecord
2013 Results
18/30/13 @ Wesley Chapel 26-6 (W)1-0
29/05/13  @ Gulf 52-20 (W)2-0
39/13/13 Mitchell

 17-9 (W)

3-0
49/20/13 @ South Sumter 38-15 (L)3-1 
59/27/13 Weeki Wachee 42-7 (W)4-1
610/04/13 BYE 4-1
710/11/13 @ Nature Coast Tech 37-16 (W)5-1
810/18/13 @ Central 70-21 (W)6-1
910/25/13 Hernando 32-14 (W)7-1
1011/01/13 Pasco 24-16 (L)7-2
1111/08/13 Sunlake 19-14 (L)7-3
1211/15/13      
1311/22/13
1411/29/13
1512/05/13

 

Pasco Pirates
Ridgewood Rams
River Ridge Royal Knights
Sunlake Seahawks
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
Zephyrhills Bulldogs
Anclote Sharks
Bishop McLaughlin Hurricanes
Gulf Buccaneers
Fivay Falcons
Hudson Cobras
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs