Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2017 Schedule
   KO   
 8/18/17 
 Mitchell 32-21 (L) 

1
 8/25/17 
 @ Wiregrass Ranch31-29 (L)0-1
2
9/01/17
 @ Sunlake36-7 (W)   1-1 
3
9/08/17
 BYE

1-1

4
9/18/17
 @ Ridgewood *59-6 (W)2-1
5
9/22/17
 Fivay *70-0 (W)  3-1 
6
9/29/17
 @ Gulf *  70-0 (W)   4-1
7
10/06/17
 Anclote *
 43-28 (W)5-1 
8
10/13/17
 River Ridge * 38-35 (W) 6-1  
9
10/20/17 @ Wesley Chapel *28-6 (W) 7-1
10
10/27/17
 Hudson *63-0 (W)  8-1 
11
  11/03/17 
 Pasco 42-13 (W) 9-1
12
 11/10/17 River Ridge 35-31 (W)10-1
13
  11/17/17
 Clay52-49 (L)10-2
14
 11/24/17
   Year-by-Year Results:
    2017: 10-2 Nick Carroll (District Champions)
    2016: 8-3 Nick Carroll (District Runner-Up)
    2015: 8-3 Reggie Roberts (Distruct Rinner-Up)
    2014: 8-3 Reggie Roberts (District Runner-Up)
    2013: 7-3 Reggie Roberts
    2012: 6-4 Reggie Roberts
    2011: 7-3 Reggie Roberts
    2010: 3-7 Reggie Roberts
    2009: 2-8 Troy Hochstetler/Greg Mathis
    2008: 4-6 Tom Fisher
    2007: 5-5 Tom Fisher
    2006: 8-3 Tom Fisher (District Champ)
    2005: 7-4 Tom Fisher (District Runner-Up)
    2004: 4-5 Tom Fisher
    2003: 7-3 Tom Fisher
    2002: 10-2 Tom Fisher (District Champ)
    2001: 8-3 Tom Fisher (District Runner-Up)
    2000: 5-5 Tom Fisher
    1999: 0-10 Tom Fisher (Forfeited 3 wins)
    1998: 3-6 Tom Fisher
    1997: 10-2 Tom Fisher (District Runner-Up)
    1996: 7-3 Tom Fisher
    1995: 10-1 Tom Fisher (District Champ)
    1994: 7-3 Tom Fisher
    1993: 7-4 Tom Fisher (District Runner-Up)
    1992: 0-10 Tom Fisher
    1991: 7-4 Tom Fisher
    1990: 6-4 Tom Fisher
    1989: 9-2 Tom Fisher (District Champ)
    1988: 7-3 Barry Gardner
    1987: 10-1 Barry Gardner
    1986: 7-4 Barry Gardner
    1985: 3-7 Barry Gardner
    1984: 1-9 Jim Davis
    1983: 2-8 Jim Davis 
    1982: 6-4 Jim Davis
    1981: 2-8 Paul Greer
    1980: 2-8 Paul Greer
    1979: 1-9 John Blackburn
    1978: 10-1 Dan Sikes
    1977: 4-6 Dan Sikes
    1976: 4-6 Alan Knight
    1975: 7-3 Alan Knight
    1974: 1-8-1 Alan Knight
    1973:  0-9-1 Bob Alwood
    1972: 0-10 Bob Alwood
    1971: 6-4 Bob Alwood
    1970: 7-3 Bob Alwood
    1969: 7-4 Bob Alwood
    1968: 2-8 Bob Alwood
    1967: 1-9 John Clements
    1966: 1-9 Johnny Clements
    1965: 0-9-1 William Neal
    1964: 4-5-1 Will McRaney
    1963: 6-4 Will McRaney
    1962: 0-10 Bill Worthington
    1961: 4-6 Johnny Clements
    1960: 4-6 Johnny Clements
    1959: 1-8-1 Johnny Clements 
    1958: 4-5-1 Johnny Clements
    1957: 1-8 Johnny Clements 
    1956: 7-3 Johnny Clements
    1955: 7-3 Johnny Clements
    1954: 5-3-2 Johnny Clements
    1953: 5-5 Johnny Clements
    1952: 5-4 Johnny Clements
    1951: 6-3-1 Johnny Clements
    1950: 3-6-1 Johnny Clements
    1949: 4-5-1 Johnny Clements
    1948: 1-8 Johnny Clements
    1947: 2-7  Louis Cappola
    1946: 0-10 Gerald Hatch  

 

Pasco Pirates
Ridgewood Rams
River Ridge Royal Knights
Sunlake Seahawks
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
Zephyrhills Bulldogs

   

 

Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2014 Results
   1     8/29/14   Wesley Chapel        45-9 (W)  1-0
29/05/14  Gulf 56-21 (W)2-0
39/12/14 @ Mitchell 45-14 (W)3-0
49/19/14 South Sumter* 45-10 (L)3-1
5
9/26/14 @ Weeki Wachee* 48-6 (W)4-1
610/03/14 BYE 4-1
710/10/14 Nature Coast Tech 17-14 (W)
5-1
810/19/14 Central 56-7 (W)
6-1
910/24/14 @ Hernando 56-34 (W)
7-1
1010/31/14 @ Pasco 35-34 (L)
7-2
1111/07/14 @ Sunlake 22-7 (W)
8-2
1211/14/14 @ Suwannee 
 42-32 (L)
8-3
1311/23/14
1411/26/14
1512/04/14 
Anclote Sharks
Bishop McLaughlin Hurricanes
Gulf Buccaneers
Fivay Falcons
Hudson Cobras
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs
Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2015 Schedule
   KO   
 8/21/15 
 Land O' Lakes  
    27-7 (L)    

1
8/28/15
 @ Wiregrass Ranch
26-0 (W)
1-0
2
9/04/15
 @ Sunlake
44-41 (L) 
1-1
3
9/11/15
 BYE

1-1
4
9/18/15
 @ Gulf *
41-3 (W)
2-1
5
9/25/15
  Fivay *
 69-25 (W)
3-1
6
10/02/15
  Hudson *
52-37 (W)
4-1
7
10/09/15
  @ Ridgewood *
 63-19 (W)
5-1
8
10/16/15
  River Ridge *
27-14 (L)
5-2
9
10/23/15
  @ Wesley Chapel *
40-28 (W)6-2
10
10/30/15
  Anclote *
41-14 (W) 
7-2
11
  11/06/15 
  Pasco
 50-16 (W)8-2
12
 11/13/15
 @ Nature Coast Tech‚Äč42-13 (L)8-3
13
  11/20/15 
14
 11/27/15

Zephyrhills Bulldogs

Head Coach: Nick Carroll (2nd Year, 18-5)

Stadium: Bulldog Stadium

Address: 6335 12th St. Zephyrhills, FL 33542

District: 5A-8

Colors: Black and Orange

 Week
DateOpponentScoreRecord
2016 Schedule
   KO   
8/18/16 
 @ Land O' Lakes  39-26 (W) 
1
8/26/16 
 Wiregrass Ranch43-8 (L) 0-1 
2
9/02/16
 Sunlake 
27-15 (W)  
1-1 
3
9/09/16
 BYE 
 1-1
4
9/16/16
 Gulf *62-0 (W)2-1
5
9/23/16
 @ Fivay *
42-7 (W) 3-1 
6
9/30/16
 @ Hudson *39-33 (W) 4-1
7
10/07/16
 Ridgewood *71-12 (W) 5-1 
8
10/14/16
 @ River Ridge * 31-14 (L)5-2
9
10/21/16  Wesley Chapel *28-20 (W)  6-2 
10
10/28/16
 @ Anclote
56-26 (W)   7-2
11
  11/04/16 
 @ Pasco  
 46-0 (W)8-2
12
 11/11/16
  @ Nature Coast35-21 (W)  8-3
13
  11/18/16 
14
 11/25/16

WeekDateOpponentScoreRecord
2013 Results
18/30/13 @ Wesley Chapel 26-6 (W)1-0
29/05/13  @ Gulf 52-20 (W)2-0
39/13/13 Mitchell

 17-9 (W)

3-0
49/20/13 @ South Sumter 38-15 (L)3-1 
59/27/13 Weeki Wachee 42-7 (W)4-1
610/04/13 BYE 4-1
710/11/13 @ Nature Coast Tech 37-16 (W)5-1
810/18/13 @ Central 70-21 (W)6-1
910/25/13 Hernando 32-14 (W)7-1
1011/01/13 Pasco 24-16 (L)7-2
1111/08/13 Sunlake 19-14 (L)7-3
1211/15/13      
1311/22/13
1411/29/13
1512/05/13