PascoCountyFB

Pasco Pirates
Ridgewood Rams
River Ridge Royal Knights
Sunlake Seahawks
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
Zephyrhills Bulldogs

Honorable Mentions:

Ty Trotter Ridgewood (12), Jacob Marsh Ridgewood (12), Jacob Wright Ridgewood (12), Kyndel James Anclote (12), Issaiah Groen Gulf (12), Jayrd Johnson Hudson (12)








 

Anclote Sharks
Bishop McLaughlin Hurricanes
Gulf Buccaneers
Fivay Falcons
Hudson Cobras
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs

     High School Football in Florida

2016 SAC East All-Conference Team


Coach of the Year: Mark Kantor Wiregrass Ranch

Offensive POY: QB Justin Hall Sunlake 

Defensive POY: LB Ryan Scamardo Wiregrass Ranch

​Team Champion: Zephyrhills Bulldogs (8-3)


First-Team:


QB - Justin Hall Sunlake (12)

RB - Dexter Leverett Wesley Chapel (11)

RB - Dada McGee Wiregrass Ranch (11)

WR - Tre'pavis Mobley Zephyrhills (10)

WR - Ryan Clark Sunlake (12)

OL - Aaron Beardsley Wiregrass Ranch (12)

OL - Seth Petty Wesley Chapel (10)

OL - Kameron Allen Zephyrhills (11)

OL - James Perez Sunlake (12)

​OL - Camron Craig Pasco (11)

TE - Brayden Lyman Land O' Lakes (12)

UTILITY - Isaiah Bolden Wesley Chapel (11)


DL - Jason Winston Wiregrass Ranch (12)

DL - Christian Austin Wesley Chapel (12)

DL - Erick Marcel Land O' Lakes (12)

DL - Brett Lemay Zephyrhills (12)

LB - Ryan Scamardo Wiregrass Ranch (12)

LB - Adam Jarvis Sunlake (11)

LB - Myron Bloom Land O' Lakes (10)

LB - Cameron Smith Pasco (11)

DB - Jordan Miner Wiregrass Ranch (11)

DB - Shamuar McDowell Wiregrass Ranch (11)

DB - Justin Kren Land O' Lakes (12)

P - Dylan Hothenthaner Land O' Lakes (12)

K - Chris Faddoul Wiregrass Ranch (12)


Second-Team


QB - Charles Harrison III Zephyrhills (11)

RB - Elijah Thomas Zephyrhills (11)

RB - Justin Metzger Sunlake (12)

WR - Tyler Peretti Sunlake (12)

WR - Ja'quan Sheppard Zephyrhills (10)

OL - Matt Welsh Wiregrass Ranch (12)

OL - Carson Reaves Sunlake (12)

OL - Jared Granuth Land O' Lakes (12)

OL - Cameron Tucker Zephyrhills

OL - Trevon Davis Sunlake (10)

TE - Devaun Roberts Wiregrass Ranch (11)

UTILITY - Cris Galdos Sunlake (12)


DL - Donovan Willingham Wesley Chapel (12)

DL - Sterlin Williams Zephyrhills (11)

DL - Cody Mercer Pasco (11)

DL - Connor Davey Sunlake (12)

LB - Austen Wittish Wesley Chapel (11)

LB - Jarrett Black Zephyrhills (12)

LB - Izzy Aquino Sunlake (12)

LB - Brayden Lyman Land O' Lakes (12)

DB - Ryan Clark Sunlake (12)

DB - Kameron Howard Zephyrhills (12)

DB - Malik Melvin Wesley Chapel (11)

P - Chris Faddoul Wiregrass Ranch (12)

K - Kareem Mehrab Zephyrhills (12)


2016 SAC West All-Conference Team


Coach of the Year: River Ridge Ryan Benjamin 

Offensive POY: River Ridge WR Mikey Roussos

Defensive POY: River Ridge Dylan Spaeth

Team Champion: Mitchell Mustangs (8-3)


First-Team:


QB - Cyler Doran Hudson (12)

RB - Mychael Hamilton Mitchell (11)

RB - Braxton Johnson Anclote (12)

WR - Mikey Roussos River Ridge (11)

WR - Manny Higgins Anclote (10)

OL - Matt Hegwood Mitchell (12)

OL - O'shea Spahr Hudson (11)

OL - Dio Defalco River Ridge (11)

OL - Darrin Bright Ridgewood (12)

OL - Gabe Angeles River Ridge (12)

TE - Justin Griffin Hudosn (12)

UTILITY - Justin Locklear Mitchell (11)


DL - Michael Doyle Mitchell (12)
DL - Dalton O'Toole River River Ridge (12)
DL - Jermane Cross Mitchell (12)
DL - Corey French Hudson (12)
LB - Dylan Spaeth River Ridge (12)
LB - Ray Pennetti Hudson (12)
LB - Nick Ferrini Mitchell (10)
LB - John Leto Anclote (11)
DB - Trevor Hawks River Ridge (12)
DB - Mike Cannion Anclote (12)
DB - Kym-mani King Mitchell (10)

P -  Jacob Mattos Mitchell (11)

​K - Michael Webster River Ridge (11)


Second-Team


QB - Trevor Hawks River River Ridge (12)
RB - Chris Melton Ridgewood (12)
RB - Remynte Turner Hudson (12)
WR - Mike Bautista Ridgewood (12)
WR - Alex Kostogiannes River Ridge (12)
OL - Garrett Wiwi Mitchell (11)
OL - Noah Winans Anclote (11)
OL - Jessy Schooler Fivay (11)
OL - Adrian Carson Hudson (11)
OL - Corbin Moore River Ridge (12)
TE - TJ Sherburn Anclote (12)
UTILITY - Spencer Shoun Hudson (12)

DL - Tiano Arocho Anclote (12)
DL - Jessy Schooler Fivay (11)
DL - Corbin Moore River Ridge (12)
DL - Carlos Yglesia Anclote (12)
LB - Spencer Shoun Hudson (12)
LB - Anthony Grassi River Ridge  (11)
LB - Cole Coyne Fivay (12)
LB - Chris Valley Anclote (11)
DB - Mikey Roussos River Ridge (11)
DB - Alex Kostogiannes River Ridge (12)
DB - Anthony Kendall Anclote (11)
P - Christian Starling Fivay (10)
K - JP Watt Mitchell (11)