JV Final Standings - 2017

 Place TeamRecord

1

 River Ridge  
 7 - 0 
2
 Wiregrass Ranch 
6 - 1
 3
 Mitchell 
5 - 2
4
 Sunlake
4 - 2
5
 Pasco
4 - 2
6
 Zephyrhills 
 4 - 3 
7 Anclote 
2 - 2
8 Wesley Chapel 
2 - 4
9
 Hudson
 1 - 4 
10 Land O'Lakes 
1 - 4
11 Fivay
0 - 6
12
 Cypress Creek
0 - 5
13 Gulf
 No Team 
14 RidgewoodNo Team

2017 FCA Pasco County All-Star Game

Helmet Logos Courtesy of floridahsfootball.com

2018 Spring Game Schedule


ZCA at Cypress Creek 5-17-18

​Weeki Wachee at Anclote 5-17-18

Zephyrhills at East Ridge 5-17-18

Mitchell at Wesley Chapel 5-17-18

Lecanto at Land O' Lakes 5-18-18

Pasco at Fivay 5-18-18

Central at Hudson 5-18-18

River Ridge at East Lake 5-18-18

Wiregrass Ranch at Tampa Catholic 5-18-18

Gulf at Citrus 5-18-18

Sunlake at Hernando 5-18-18

Carrollwood Day at Bishop McLaughlin 5-19-18

PascoCountyFB Super "7"

2017 - Final 


No. 1 Mitchell Mustangs (11-1, 4-0)
PREV RANK:  No. 1
LAST GAME: Lost to Vanguard 35-31
NEXT GAME:  Season Over
  

No. 2: Zephyrhills Bulldogs (10-2, 7-0)
PREV RANK:  No. 2
LAST GAME:
Lost to Clay 52-49
NEXT GAME:
Season Over 


No. 3: Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (9-3, 4-2)
PREV RANK:  No. 3
LAST GAME: Lost to Lakeland 52-0
NEXT GAME: Season Over
  
No. 4:  River Ridge Knights (7-4, 6-1)
PREV RANK: No. 4
LAST GAME: Lost to No. 1 Zephyrhills 35-31
NEXT GAME: Season Over

  
No. 5: ZCA Warriors (8-3, 0-0)
PREV RANK: No. 5
LAST GAME: Lost to Victory Christian 12-0
NEXT GAME:  Season Over

No. 6: Anclote Sharks (7-3, 5-2)
PREV RANK: No. 6
LAST GAME: Defeated Cypress Creek 57-7
NEXT GAME: Season Over

No. 7: Wesley Chapel Wildcats (6-4, 4-3)
PREV RANK: No. 7 
LAST GAME: BYE
NEXT GAME: Season Over









PascoCountyFB

     High School Football in Florida

Pasco Pirates
Ridgewood Rams
River Ridge Royal Knights
Sunlake Seahawks
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
Zephyrhills Bulldogs
ZCA Warriors
Anclote Sharks
Bishop McLaughlin Hurricanes

Cypress Creek Coyotes

Gulf Buccaneers
Fivay Falcons
Hudson Cobras
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs

Pasco County 2018 College Signees 


Tim Dallaire QB Anclote - Becker College (D3)

Deontrae Stacey DB/WR Anclote - Dakota College (JUCO)

Julio Herrera WR/DB Bishop McLaughlin - Malone University (D2)

Tyler Austin OL Fivay - Ave Maria (NAIA)

Matt Geiger LB/S Land O' Lakes - Florida Tech (D2)​

Sam Pinto-Panella DE Land O' Lakes - Plymouth State (D3)

Tylor Winn WR Land O' Lakes - Lindenwood - Belleville (NAIA)

Mychael Hamilton RB Mitchell - Ellsworth CC (JUCO)

Stephaun Peters DB/WR Mitchell - Garden City CC (JUCO)

Adam Rogers DB Mitchell - West Florida (D2)

Garrett Wiwi OL/DL Mitchell - Lindenwood - Belleville (NAIA)

Devin Gallo ATH River Ridge - North Park University (D3)

Mikey Roussos WR/DB River Ridge - Columbia (D1-FCS)

Michael Webster P/K River Ridge - Norte Dame College (D2)

Cameron Smith LB Pasco - Heidelberg University (D3)

Isaiah Bolden CB Wesley Chapel - Florida State (D1-FCS)

​Andrew Brooks OL/DL Wesley Chapel - Luther College (D3)

Chaz Neal OL Wesley Chapel - Florida State (D1-FCS)

Austin Wittish LB Wesley Chapel - Ave Maria (NAIA)

Daniel Biglow WR/DB Wiregrass Ranch - FAU (D1-FBS)

​Jordan Miner CB Wiregrass Ranch - Penn State (D1-FBS)

Kameron Allen DL Zephyrhills - Warner University (NAIA)

​Omar Estrada OL Zephyrhills - Aurora University (D3)

Charles Harrison III QB Zephyrhills - Brevard College (D3)

Sterlin Williams DL Zephyrhills - Lindenwood - Belleville (NAIA)

​Evan Miller WR/DB ZCA - Warner University (NAIA)