2nd Team Specialists 
K/P - Colton Corrao, Sr., Cypress Creek: 23-of-24 on extra points, 9-of-15 on field goals, long of 48. 
ATH - EJ Allen, Jr., Zephyrhills Christian Academy: 115 kick return yards, 180 punt return yards.  

Overall MVP - Chris Ferrini, Jr., Mitchell: 378 yards passing, 5 touchdowns; 595 yards rushing, 12 TD; 232 yards receiving, 4 touchdowns; 48 tackles, 2 INT. 
Offensive MVP - Hunter Young, Sr., Hudson: 126-of-222, 2,567 yards, 28 touchdowns 
Defensive MVP - Zyon Vaughn-Nobles, So., Zephyrhills Christian Academy: 96 tackles, 21.5 tackles for loss, 23.5 sacks. 
Coach of the Year - Andy Schmitz, Mitchell: 8-3 regular season record, district championship and playoff appearance in Class 7A.

1st Team Specialists:
K/P - Daniel Lester, Sr., Sunlake: 24-of-24 on extra points, 7-of-11 on field goals, long of 52. 
ATH - Drayk Simmons, Jr., Mitchell: 277 kick return yards, 371 yards receiving. 

Andy Villamarzo Phone- 727.946.5950 Email- andyvillamarzo@gmail.com Twitter- @avillamarzo 

1st Team Offense:
QB - Rocco Becht, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch: 128-of-255, 1,808 yards, 23 TD
RB - Dontrevious Jackson, Sr., ZCA: 1,803 yards rushing, 18 TD 
RB - Jaylin Thomas, Sr., Zephyrhills: 1,436 yards rushing, 14 TD
WR - Bryson Rodgers, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch: 42 catches, 645 yards, 14 TD
WR - Kenen Ayala, Jr., Land O’ Lakes: 42 catches, 1,170 yards, 16 TD. 
OL - Christian Loaiza, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch: First team All-SAC. 
OL - Logan Ridolph, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch: First team All-SAC. 
OL - Adam Buonnano, Sr., Mitchell: First team All-SAC. 
OL - Quinn Hewitt, Sr., Sunlake: 31 pancake blocks. 
OL - Briac Riles, Sr., Wesley Chapel: First team All-SAC
UTL - AJ Blanton, Sr., Gulf: 1,073 yards rushing, 4 TD, 104 tackles 

Helmet Logos Courtesy of floridahsfootball.com

All-Pasco County Football Team 2021

​ By ANDY VILLAMARZO & ALEJANDRO TAMAYO

2nd Team Offense:

QB - Kyle Horvath, So., Land O’ Lakes: 100-of-170, 2,067 yards, 28 TD
RB - Jaylan Blake, Sr., Wesley Chapel: 1,066 yards, 13 TD
RB - Jackson Lipski, Jr., Sunlake: 637 yards rushing, 4 TD
WR - Ladamien Starks, Sr., Hudson: 33 catches, 881 yards, 11 TD
WR - Dontrell Clerkley, Sr., Cypress Creek: 30 catches, 676 yards, 4 TD
OL - Damon McMillian, So., Zephyrhills: 10 pancake blocks. 
OL - Dylan Bromberg, Sr., Mitchell: First team All-SAC. 
OL - Trey Montgomery, Sr., Mitchell: First team All-SAC. 
OL - Ivan Barahona, Sr., Hudson: Blocked for an offense that produced 4,088 yds
OL - Cody Tadlock, Sr., Pasco: All-SAC selection, made East All-Star team. 
UTL - Trenton Hawks, Sr., River Ridge: 1,825 yards passing, 19 TD, 547 yards, 9 TD

PascoCountyFB Super "7"

2021 - Final


No. 1: Zephyrhills Bulldogs  (9-2)
PREV RANK: No. 1
LAST GAME: Lost to Gibbs 12-10
NEXT GAME: Season Over


No. 2 : Mitchell Mustangs (8-3)
PREV RANK: No. 2
LAST GAME:
Lost to Wharton 15-8
NEXT GAME: Season Over


No. 3: Wiregrass Ranch Bulls (5-5) 
PREV RANK: No. 3
LAST GAME: Lost to Palmetto 41-6
NEXT GAME: Season Over


No. 4: Wesley Chapel Wildcats (6-4)
PREV RANK: No. 4
LAST GAME:  Lost to Sebring 41-0
NEXT GAME: Season Over

No. 5: Hudson Cobras (6-4)
PREV RANK: No. 6
LAST GAME:
 Lost to Clearwater 55-14
NEXT GAME:
Season Over

No. 6: Land O' Lakes Gators  (9-1)
PREV RANK: No. 7
LAST GAME:  Defeated Keswick Christian 48-20
NEXT GAME: Season Over


No. 7: River Ridge Knighs (5-5)
PREV RANK: No. 6
LAST GAME:  Loss to The Villages 47-6
NEXT GAME: Season Over

2nd Team Defense:
DL - Zeph Johnson, Sr., Sunlake: 55 tackles, 10 tackles for loss, 5 sacks. 
DL - Steven Prevaux, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch: 61 tackles, 12 tackles for loss, 5 sacks. 
DL - Vincent Tre, Jr., Cypress Creek: 45 tackles, 11 tackles for loss. 
DL - Aidan Holewski, Fr., Gulf: 47 tackles, 10 tackles for loss. 
LB - Mitch Hammond, Sr., Sunlake: 81 tackles. 
LB - Jorden McCaslin, Sr., Wesley Chapel: 87 tackles, 13.5 tackles for loss. 
LB - Ayden Roysdon, Sr., Wesley Chapel: 58 tackles, 8.5 tackles for loss. 
DB - Jaiden Mayerschoff, Sr., Land O’ Lakes: 15 tackles, 4 INT 
DB - Corneil McCrary, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch: 9 tackles, 3 INT
DB - Demetri Whitehead, Sr., ZCA: 81 tackles, 5 tackles for loss, 2 INT 
DB - Melvin Rivera, Sr., Fivay: 73 tackles, 6 tackles for loss. 
UTL - Logan Howard, Jr., River Ridge: 536 yards receiving, 31 tackles.  

1st Team Defense:
DL - Tyler Geary, Sr., Mitchell: 60 tackles, 13 sacks. 
DL - Hunter Mcfarlane, Sr., Mitchell: 84 tackles, 19 tackles for loss, 4.5 sacks
DL - Maguire Neal, Sr., Zephyrhills: 37 tackles, 13 tackles for loss, 5.5 sacks
DL - Elias Williams, So., Hudson: 55 tackles, 16 tackles for loss, 8 sacks
LB - Theotis Smith, Sr., Zephyrhills: 89 tackles, 7.5 tackles for loss, 3 sacks
LB - Nate Kidd, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch: 68 tackles, 12 tackles for loss, 6 sacks
LB - Joshua Poleon, Jr., Wesley Chapel: 94 tackles, 20 tackles for loss, 6 sacks
DB - Angel Ortiz, Sr., Gulf: 40 tackles, 4 interceptions. 
DB - Braden Cook, Jr., River Ridge: 68 tackles, 2 interceptions. 
DB - Nick Sheldon, Sr., Zephyrhills: 75 tackles, 12.5 tackles for loss. 
DB - Abram Beer, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch: 72 tackles, 7 tackles for loss. 
UTL - Quinton Moore, Sr., Anclote: 16 tackles, 1,368 yards of offense. 









PascoCountyFB

     High School Football in Florida

Pasco Pirates
Ridgewood Rams
River Ridge Royal Knights
Sunlake Seahawks
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Wiregrass Ranch Bulls
Zephyrhills Bulldogs
ZCA Warriors
Anclote Sharks
Bishop McLaughlin Hurricanes

Cypress Creek Coyotes

Gulf Buccaneers
Fivay Falcons
Hudson Cobras
Land O' Lakes Gators
Mitchell Mustangs